{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Air Movements Training School

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Air Movements Training School.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Air Movements Training School and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Air Movements Training School.

  • Paul Carton Paul Carton
    SAC Served from 1984 - 1993 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Bill Slade Bill Slade
    CORPORAL Served from 1956 - 1959 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Rosalyne Conduit Rosalyne Conduit
    CORPORAL Served from 1973 - 1981 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Edward Lynch Edward Lynch
    CORPORAL Served from 1946 - 1952 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Sarah Smith Sarah Smith
    SAC Served from 1996 - 2001 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Dunlop John Dunlop
    SAC Served from 1962 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ray Brash Ray Brash
    SENIOR AIRCRAFTSMAN Served from 1966 - 1971 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Howard Firth Howard Firth
    SQUADRON LEADER Served from 1964 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Adrian Smith Adrian Smith
    FS Served from 1974 - 1991 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Jon Morris Jon Morris
    SAC Served from 1985 - 1994 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andy Cadman Andy Cadman
    AIRCRAFTSMAN Served from 1984 - 1982 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Esmon George Esmon George
    SQN LDR RETD Served from 1983 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Charles Watson Charles Watson
    CORPORAL Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Brian Anthony Rose Brian Anthony Rose
    SAC Served from 1979 - 1982 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Mcclymont John Mcclymont
    SGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Malcolm Bone Malcolm Bone
    SAC Served from 1968 - 1978 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Michelle Howson Michelle Howson
    SAC Served from 1994 - 1998 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Stephen Pritchard Stephen Pritchard
    SAC Served from 1986 - 1993 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Sandy Muji Sandy Muji
    FS Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Barry Potter Barry Potter
    CORPORAL Served from 1944 - 1947 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Stephen Smith Stephen Smith
    SAC Served from 1980 - 1988 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Jim Ryan Jim Ryan
    MALM Served from 1959 - 1997 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Terry Smith Terry Smith
    CPL Served from 1958 - 1970 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Pete Webber Pete Webber
    SGT Served from 1983 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Kelly Otterwell Kelly Otterwell
    CPL Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Jack Hough Jack Hough
    SAC Served from 1962 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Graham Dullop Graham Dullop
    SQDRON LEADER Served from 1968 - 1983 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Malcolm Porter Malcolm Porter
    CPL Served from 1960 - 1973 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Howard Farrow Howard Farrow
    FLIGHT SERGEANT Served from 1970 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Bill Appleby Bill Appleby
    SAC Served from 1966 - 1974 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andrew Charlton Andrew Charlton
    SAC Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Joseph Colbert Joseph Colbert
    SAC Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Mike James Mike James
    SAC Served from 1986 - 1990 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Dean Zimmer Dean Zimmer
    SAC Served from 1979 - 1990 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ted Piper Ted Piper
    SAC Served from 1961 - 1965 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Leonard Lambley Leonard Lambley
    SAC Served from 1958 - 1961 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Bill Hartle Bill Hartle
    CPL Served from 1940 - 1946 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andrew Clark Andrew Clark
    GENERAL Served from 1966 - 1982 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ronald Grant Ronald Grant
    CPL Served from 1939 - 1945 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Terence Pratt Terence Pratt
    CORPORAL Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Steve Day Steve Day
    SGT Served from 1986 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Gordon Bartlam Gordon Bartlam
    AC Served from 1953 - 1954 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Neil (Jack) Cross Neil (Jack) Cross
    CPL Served from 1973 - 1986 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Bill Baggins Bill Baggins
    SARGANT Served from 1973 - 1979 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Tony Bent Tony Bent
    WO Served from 1982 - 1999 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Steve Joy Steve Joy
    CPL Served from 1991 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Gardiner John Gardiner
    SQN LDR Served from 1966 - 2001 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Mark Haining Mark Haining
    FS Served from 1980 - 2004 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Alex Mabon Alex Mabon
    CORPORAL Served from 1957 - 1967 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • James Jones James Jones
    DD Served from 1987 - 1999 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Fred Ward Fred Ward
    S.A.C. Served from 1978 - 1985 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Dundas David Dundas
    SAC Served from 1990 - 1995 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Stanley Hutchinson Stanley Hutchinson
    LAC Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Howell David Howell
    AC Served from 1980 - 2013 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Stephen O'Donnell Stephen O'Donnell
    SGT Served from 1987 - 2004 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Nigel Moore Nigel Moore
    SQN LDR Served from 1971 - 1991 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Nigel Pearson Nigel Pearson
    SAC Served from 1989 - 1997 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Charlie Lewis Charlie Lewis
    SERGEANT Served from 1953 - 1971 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • James Laing James Laing
    CPL Served from 1952 - 1957 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Tyu Hfeyu Tyu Hfeyu
    SGT Served from 1930 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Philip Britton Philip Britton
    SQN LDR Served from 1962 - 2000 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Gordon Bartlam Gordon Bartlam
    LAC Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ian Stacey Ian Stacey
    FLYING OFFICER Served from 1962 - 1969 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Leslie Stevenson Leslie Stevenson
    LAC Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Darryn Procter Darryn Procter
    SAC Served from 1998 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Darth Vader Darth Vader
    LAC Served from 1977 - 1982 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Elaine Williams Elaine Williams
    ACW Served from 2000 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Trevor Earle Trevor Earle
    CPL Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Thorogood David Thorogood
    FLT LT Served from 1982 - 1990 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Derrick Taylor Derrick Taylor
    SERGEANT Served from 1953 - 1971 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Ramsden John Ramsden
    CORPORAL Served from 1958 - 1963 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • William Goodfellow William Goodfellow
    FLIGHT SEARGENT Served from 1951 - 1960 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Michael Cody Michael Cody
    CPL Served from 1965 - 1972 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Phill Jones Phill Jones
    CPL Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Mark Hayes Mark Hayes
    CPL Served from 1997 - 2005 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Chris Lampard Chris Lampard
    CAPTAIN Served from 1966 - 1974 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Michael Grosvenor Michael Grosvenor
    AC SGT Served from 1972 - 2005 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Rae Learmonth Rae Learmonth
    F/SGT Served from 1959 - 1991 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Mitchell David Mitchell
    SAC Served from 1958 - 1960 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Leanne Waite Leanne Waite
    2 Served from 2005 - 2005 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Christopher Briggs Christopher Briggs
    SGT Served from 1967 - 1990 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Michelle Marcer Michelle Marcer
    SAC Served from 1995 - 1998 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Richard Sneddon Richard Sneddon
    SAC Served from 1999 - 2006 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Lisa Robb Lisa Robb
    SAC Served from 2001 - 2006 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Neil Macleod Neil Macleod
    SAC Served from 1973 - 1979 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • R E Smith R E Smith
    3 Served from 2001 - 2005 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Steve Day Steve Day
    SGT Served from 1986 - 2006 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Arthur Wallington Arthur Wallington
    SAC Served from 1957 - 1960 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Terry Hughes Terry Hughes
    CPL Served from 1978 - 2000 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Tim Newstead Tim Newstead
    WING COMMANDER Served from 1964 - 2004 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Howley David Howley
    WO Served from 1961 - 1986 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Karl Norman Karl Norman
    SAC Served from 1998 - 2003 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Ball John Ball
    SAC Served from 1990 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Graham Smith Graham Smith
    SQN LDR Served from 1965 - 2000 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Howard Farrow Howard Farrow
    FLIGHT SERGEANT Served from 1970 - 1999 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Scott Innes Scott Innes
    SAC Served from 1987 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Wolfe John Wolfe
    CORPORAL Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Leslie Ames Leslie Ames
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1968 - 1997 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Jo Knight Jo Knight
    SQN LDR Served from 1989 - 2007 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Karl Stanyer Karl Stanyer
    SAC Served from 1988 - 1995 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Conrad Martin Conrad Martin
    AIRMAN Served from 1970 - 1972 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Leslie Caddle Leslie Caddle
    SAC Served from 1958 - 1960 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Yusef Abdi Yusef Abdi
    SARGEANT Served from 1957 - 1969 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Colvin John Colvin
    RESERVES Served from 1953 - 1956 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Charlie Gordon Charlie Gordon
    S.A.C. Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Darren Golay Darren Golay
    CPL Served from 1984 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Sandra Constable Sandra Constable
    Served until 2009 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Annemarie Mulkeen Annemarie Mulkeen
    SAC Served from 1996 - 1999 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Kevin Oleary Kevin Oleary
    SAC Served from 1980 - 1998 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Arthur Johnson Arthur Johnson
    Served from 1990 - 1993 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andrew Tesch Andrew Tesch
    SGT Served from 1973 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ron Corbett Ron Corbett
    LAC Served from 1952 - 1954 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andrew Hudson Andrew Hudson
    SAC Served from 1990 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Gwilym Gordon Jones Gwilym Gordon Jones
    CPL Served from 1951 - 1943 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Brian Gilmore Brian Gilmore
    SAC Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Fred Ward Fred Ward
    S.A.C. Served from 1978 - 1985 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ann Preston Ann Preston
    SACW Served from 1974 - 1983 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ralph Harris Ralph Harris
    PRIVATE Served from 1958 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Dick Clarke Dick Clarke
    Served from 1960 - 1972 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Brent Keenan Brent Keenan
    SAC Served from 1979 - 1983 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Charles Cormack Charles Cormack
    WO Served from 1957 - 2001 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Derick Cammock Derick Cammock
    SGT Served from 1963 - 1986 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Ted Walden Ted Walden
    SAC Served from 1964 - 1977 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Kelly Smith Kelly Smith
    Served from 2007 - 2009 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Arthur Moore Arthur Moore
    SERGEANT Served from 1952 - 1974 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Wright David Wright
    SAC Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • John Conduit John Conduit
    SGT Served from 1974 - 1996 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Dave Morgan Dave Morgan
    Served from 1968 - 1986 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Paul Wilson Paul Wilson
    Served from 1980 - 2002 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Keith Hubbard Keith Hubbard
    CPL Served from 1964 - 2000 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Howard Bondett Howard Bondett
    WARRENT OFFICER 1ST CLASS FLIGHT SARGENT, PILOT O Served from 1942 - 1945 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Robert Devlin Robert Devlin
    S.A.C Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Queen Jobe Queen Jobe
    Served from 2009 - 2012 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • David Cousin David Cousin
    SAC Served from 1964 - 1973 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Tony Liston Tony Liston
    Served from 1961 - 2014 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Dennis Hobbs Dennis Hobbs
    FLT SGT NAVIGATOR Served from 1948 - 1960 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Peter Robinson Peter Robinson
    Served from 1969 - 1975 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Andrew Adams Andrew Adams
    Served from 1970 - 1975 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Geoff Cox Geoff Cox
    Served from 1969 - 1997 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Francis Martin Francis Martin
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Air Movements Training School
  • Yvonne Walmsley Yvonne Walmsley
    Served from 1974 - 1979 Served in Air Movements Training School