{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Armoured Engineer Regiment

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Armoured Engineer Regiment.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Armoured Engineer Regiment and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Armoured Engineer Regiment.

  • Peter Melia Peter Melia
    WO2 Served from 1962 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Patrick Mewton Patrick Mewton
    SGT Served from 1966 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Geordie Hudson Geordie Hudson
    WO2 Served from 1982 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Shaw John Shaw
    L/CPL Served from 1990 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mick Parratt Mick Parratt
    CPL Served from 1978 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Keeffe Brian Keeffe
    L/CPL Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • W Jones W Jones
    S1 Served from 1976 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dennis Mitchell Dennis Mitchell
    SSGT Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Wilson Peter Wilson
    WO2 Served from 1963 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Martin Lloyd Martin Lloyd
    L/CPL Served from 1986 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Comber Ian Comber
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Matt Sweetman Matt Sweetman
    CPL Served from 1990 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Christopher Jacks Christopher Jacks
    L/CPL Served from 1998 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Steven Hope Steven Hope
    CPL Served from 1984 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Woodward Peter Woodward
    SAPPER Served from 1970 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Bradbury Steve Bradbury
    CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Terry Joughin Terry Joughin
    SSGT Served from 1978 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian George Brian George
    PRIVATE Served from 1960 - 1963 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Vincent Pagent Vincent Pagent
    CAPTAIN Served from 1972 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mike Joyner Mike Joyner
    CPL Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Craig Collins Craig Collins
    CPL Served from 1991 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Clyde Burgess Clyde Burgess
    SAPPER Served from 1967 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Johnson David Johnson
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1988 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Johnson David Johnson
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1988 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Frith Chris Frith
    L/CPL Served from 1986 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Smith Richard Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1982 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Roger Cox Roger Cox
    SGT Served from 1978 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richie Halsall Richie Halsall
    L/CPL Served from 1988 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Hutton Alan Hutton
    L/CPL Served from 1977 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Addecott Paul Addecott
    SAPPER Served from 1979 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Catton John Catton
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Kenny Scott Kenny Scott
    WO2 Served from 1982 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Philpott David Philpott
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Robert Jones Robert Jones
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Geoff Stubberfield Geoff Stubberfield
    WO2 Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Peart Dave Peart
    SGT Served from 1983 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Simpson Andy Simpson
    PRIVATE Served from 1987 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen O'Connor Stephen O'Connor
    MAJOR Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Bacon John Bacon
    WO 1 Served from 1950 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Melvyn Cartwright Melvyn Cartwright
    SGT Served from 1973 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • T Fish T Fish
    CPL Served from 1987 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Fish Ian Fish
    CORPORAL Served from 1977 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Coulling David Coulling
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Mitchinson Mark Mitchinson
    CPL Served from 1993 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Mackay Andy Mackay
    SERGEANT Served from 1988 - 2007 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Porter Michael Porter
    CFN Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Joseph Lloyd Joseph Lloyd
    L/CPL Served from 1994 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Meates Tony Meates
    W.O.1 Served from 1943 - 1970 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Hunter Andy Hunter
    CPL Served from 1989 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Simmons John Simmons
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1965 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Catton John Catton
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Sillince Tony Sillince
    CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Iain Wilshaw Iain Wilshaw
    SAPPER Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Clive Baylis Clive Baylis
    S/SGT Served from 1974 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Clive Pearcey Clive Pearcey
    SERGEANT Served from 1968 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Sean Elfleet Sean Elfleet
    SPR Served from 1980 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Nick Whelan Nick Whelan
    CPL Served from 1984 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Atkin David Atkin
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1987 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Kevin Wright Kevin Wright
    CORPROAL Served from 1984 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Lewis Paul Lewis
    WO1 ASM Served from 1972 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris White Chris White
    WO2 Served from 1975 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Roy Rogers Roy Rogers
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1979 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Luk Allum Luk Allum
    CPL Served from 1988 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Lees Andy Lees
    S/SGT Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Adrian Connor Adrian Connor
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1976 - 1982 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Coulling David Coulling
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Robin Jessiman Robin Jessiman
    CPL Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Glyn Duggan Glyn Duggan
    SGT Served from 1976 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Philip Bamping Philip Bamping
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1974 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Waghorn Paul Waghorn
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Oxley Tony Oxley
    CORPORAL Served from 1962 - 1967 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Hover David Hover
    SAPPER Served from 1967 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Wayne Winstanley Wayne Winstanley
    SPR Served from 1990 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Cosway Dave Cosway
    L/CPL Served from 1980 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Maria Andrews Maria Andrews
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Maxwell David Maxwell
    CPL Served from 1991 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Dyson Gary Dyson
    CORPORAL Served from 1974 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Christopher Bacon Christopher Bacon
    SGT Served from 1982 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Shawn Rutter Shawn Rutter
    CAPTAIN Served from 1991 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Lisa Elder Lisa Elder
    Served from 1990 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Organ Mark Organ
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1978 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ronald Horseman Ronald Horseman
    L/CPL Served from 1947 - 1953 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mick Poulston Mick Poulston
    CORP Served from 1974 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Sparkes Steve Sparkes
    SAPPER Served from 1967 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • George Finegan George Finegan
    SEARGENT Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Donald Houston Donald Houston
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1986 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Pritchard Colin Pritchard
    CFN. Served from 1966 - 1970 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Simon Hickman Simon Hickman
    SPR Served from 1990 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Harold Knight Harold Knight
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Kenny Cain Kenny Cain
    WO2 Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Julian Parsons Julian Parsons
    SERGEANT Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • James Stoter James Stoter
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brendan Mcgrail Brendan Mcgrail
    L/CPL Served from 1987 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Shepherd Peter Shepherd
    CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Lee Bell Lee Bell
    Served from 1992 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Gorman Dave Gorman
    CFN Served from 1965 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Catton John Catton
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Swift Andy Swift
    WO2 Served from 1988 - 2008 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • George Brown George Brown
    SAPPER Served from 1995 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jason Campbell Jason Campbell
    SAPPER Served from 1994 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Renton Paul Renton
    CPL Served from 1975 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Carr Stephen Carr
    CPL Served from 1982 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Bill Reilly Bill Reilly
    MAJOR Served from 1971 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Susan Jones Susan Jones
    LCPL Served from 1971 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Simon Millerick Simon Millerick
    WO2 Served from 1976 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Blackburn David Blackburn
    CORPORAL Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Phil Daniels Phil Daniels
    WO2 (AQMS) Served from 1972 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andrew Boobyer Andrew Boobyer
    CORPORAL Served from 1989 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Martin Byng Martin Byng
    WO2 Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Darren Scott Darren Scott
    L/CPL Served from 1995 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jim Walsh Jim Walsh
    Served from 1984 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jim Smith Jim Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Ross John Ross
    Served from 1959 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Christopher Jacks Christopher Jacks
    LCPL Served from 1998 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Fairclough Paul Fairclough
    MAJOR Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Howard Griffiths Howard Griffiths
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Meacham Mark Meacham
    W02 Served from 1988 - 2008 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Fergus Rainey Fergus Rainey
    SAPPER Served from 1986 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Mccann Gary Mccann
    CPL Served from 1975 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Hadwick Brian Hadwick
    S/SGT Served from 1957 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Donald Macleod Donald Macleod
    SGT. Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Lawes Brian Lawes
    WO1 Served from 1962 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dan Mcdaid Dan Mcdaid
    SPR Served from 2000 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Enzo Adamo Enzo Adamo
    WO1 Served from 1975 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Neil Mcbain Neil Mcbain
    LCPL Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • William Macaulay William Macaulay
    CPL Served from 1987 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Denise Mcsherry (Nee Waldron) Denise Mcsherry (Nee Waldron)
    LCPL Served from 1980 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Walker John Walker
    WO1 Served from 1968 - 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Terry Newman Terry Newman
    WO1 ASM Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Armer Paul Armer
    CORPORAL Served from 1992 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Rowlands Mark Rowlands
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • .. Macleod .. Macleod
    Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Neil Broomhead Neil Broomhead
    CAPTAIN Served from 1986 - 2015 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Sinclair Brian Sinclair
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1967 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Derek Graham Derek Graham
    WO2 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Winks John Winks
    CPL Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gaz Scribbins Gaz Scribbins
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Leonard A. Chaganis Leonard A. Chaganis
    MAJOR Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Tregartha Peter Tregartha
    S/SGT Served from 1970 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Kenyon Gary Kenyon
    LCPL Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Law Brian Law
    SGT Served from 1982 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ade Irwin Ade Irwin
    CPL Served from 1997 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Skillett Paul Skillett
    WO2 Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Graham Jew Graham Jew
    L/CPL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Sean Ellis Sean Ellis
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mick Watson Mick Watson
    CPL Served from 1980 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ken Wood Ken Wood
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Godfrey David Godfrey
    CPL (REGS) SSGT (TA) Served from 1969 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Simcock Brian Simcock
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1968 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Telford Chris Telford
    SGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Alex Cattanach Alex Cattanach
    SPR Served from 1996 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ken Webster Ken Webster
    SSGT Served from 1954 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Welch Chris Welch
    CPL Served from 1968 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Terry Ward Terry Ward
    SSGT Served from 1989 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Goodwin Brian Goodwin
    SSGT Served from 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Clark Stephen Clark
    SSGT Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Bradbury Steve Bradbury
    CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Duncan Keith Duncan
    SAPPER Served from 1990 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Bob Gill2 Bob Gill2
    CPL Served from 2004 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Barry Dodd Barry Dodd
    SAPPER Served from 1975 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Peters David Peters
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2007 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Mister Richard Mister
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Geering Brian Geering
    S/SGT Served from 1972 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Fenech Tony Fenech
    SGT Served from 1969 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Quinten Samson Quinten Samson
    E4 Served from 1996 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Walkden John Walkden
    SSGT Served from 1985 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Sue Woodward Sue Woodward
    ARMY WIFE Served from 1993 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Harris Chris Harris
    SPR Served from 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Lyndon Thomas Lyndon Thomas
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Harvey John Harvey
    CPL Served from 1978 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Drummond Ian Drummond
    MAJOR Served from 1980 - 2015 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Elaine Little Elaine Little
    SGT Served from 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Clark Watson Clark Watson
    CPL Served from 1978 - 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Pete O'Connell Pete O'Connell
    Served from 1976 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brent Boughey Brent Boughey
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Rose John Rose
    SERGEANT Served from 1978 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Donald Hart Donald Hart
    CFN Served from 1968 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Adrian Dolan Adrian Dolan
    LANCE CORPPORAL Served from 1987 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Elmore Chris Elmore
    SAPPER Served from 1978 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gerald Cox Gerald Cox
    CPL Served from 1969 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Young Richard Young
    L.CPL Served from 1976 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Bob Mountford Bob Mountford
    Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Graham Nicholson Graham Nicholson
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Eddie Freeburn Eddie Freeburn
    Served from 1984 - 2012 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Hopkins David Hopkins
    L/CPL Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jim Wrigley Jim Wrigley
    CPL Served from 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • James Harrison James Harrison
    SAPPER Served from 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul French Paul French
    CPL Served from 1976 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tyree Johns Tyree Johns
    S/SGT Served from 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Winks John Winks
    CPL. Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Bushell Paul Bushell
    SGT Served from 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Danny Rogers Danny Rogers
    SPR Served from 1998 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Foley Stephen Foley
    CPL Served from 1986 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Tim Moore Tim Moore
    SPR Served from 1990 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Wright David Wright
    SPR Served from 1996 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Bill (Gwyn) Williams Bill (Gwyn) Williams
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Barry Sprason Barry Sprason
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John O'Neill John O'Neill
    CORPORAL Served from 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Gettings Michael Gettings
    LCPL Served from 1983 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Phil Tarr Phil Tarr
    LCPL Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Dominic Martyn Dominic Martyn
    L/CPL Served from 1989 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jack Fletcher Jack Fletcher
    SGT Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gordon Mathews Gordon Mathews
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Junior Dunton Junior Dunton
    CPL Served from 1976 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Edwards John Edwards
    COPORAL Served from 1985 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Matthews Mark Matthews
    L/CPL Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jane Dean Jane Dean
    Served from 1953 - 1955 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Alec Mccrystal Alec Mccrystal
    SSGT Served from 1968 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Ritchie John Ritchie
    CFN/ TA LCPL Served from 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Rick Gleeson Rick Gleeson
    SPR Served from 1985 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jeffrey Sellars Jeffrey Sellars
    SPR Served from 1987 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Jamie Wilde Jamie Wilde
    Served from 1995 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Dadswell Richard Dadswell
    CORPORAL Served from 1962 - 1969 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Saunders Michael Saunders
    S/SGT Served from 1956 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis
    WO1 (SSM) Served from 1970 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Danny Clough Danny Clough
    SPR Served from 2002 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • David Windle David Windle
    CORPORAL Served from 1986 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Heckford Richard Heckford
    SERGEANT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Pete Sparks Pete Sparks
    L/CPL Served from 1987 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Hubert Davey Hubert Davey
    CPL Served from 1967 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Singleton Brian Singleton
    CPL Served from 1968 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mike Perkins Mike Perkins
    CPL Served from 1989 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Simon Lowder Simon Lowder
    CPL Served from 1994 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Parker Brian Parker
    SAPPER Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Nicholas Bannister Nicholas Bannister
    Served from 1998 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Cauley John Cauley
    A/SGT Served from 1968 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Harlowe Colin Harlowe
    CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Hart Paul Hart
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stuart Raven Stuart Raven
    SEARGENT Served from 1967 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Jones Paul Jones
    LCPL Served from 1987 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Denford Steve Denford
    SPR Served from 1980 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Craig Smith Craig Smith
    SPR Served from 2002 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Mick Gauntlett Mick Gauntlett
    WO1 Served from 1979 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Robert Heeney Robert Heeney
    WO2 Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Simmons Paul Simmons
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1990 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gordon Greenan Gordon Greenan
    SAPPER Served from 1978 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Campbell Lawley Campbell Lawley
    CPL Served from 1989 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Carl Cheetham Carl Cheetham
    CPL (CURRENTLY) Served from 1993 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Mccarthy Michael Mccarthy
    Served from 1978 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Baldock Ian Baldock
    SSGT Served from 1988 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Lee Thomas Lee Thomas
    LCPL Served from 1990 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Vinney Conlan Vinney Conlan
    WO2 Served from 1982 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Fisher John Fisher
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Mcardle Gary Mcardle
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Derik Brydon Derik Brydon
    SAPPER Served from 1999 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Harris Colin Harris
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Stuart Towner Stuart Towner
    LCPL Served from 1995 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • John Shaw John Shaw
    LCPL Served from 1990 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Andrew Mccarthy Andrew Mccarthy
    SPR Served from 1996 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment
  • Barry Mcmullan Barry Mcmullan
    SPR Served from 1989 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Regiment