{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with School of Technical Training

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from School of Technical Training.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at School of Technical Training and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at School of Technical Training.

  • Douglas Bowyer Douglas Bowyer
    WARRANT OFFICER Served from 1961 - 1999 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Des Knowles Des Knowles
    CHIEF TECH Served from 1961 - 1985 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Mark Ballamy Mark Ballamy
    CORPORAL Served from 1952 - 1958 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Adrian Philpott Adrian Philpott
    CORPORAL Served from 1970 - 1983 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Vic Wise Vic Wise
    SGT Served from 1958 - 1972 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael S Johnson Michael S Johnson
    CH/TECH Served from 1955 - 1968 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Neil John Tomlinson Neil John Tomlinson
    CORPORAL Served from 1983 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Terry Dixon Terry Dixon
    J/T Served from 1978 - 1992 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Wakeman Peter Wakeman
    SGT Served from 1961 - 1985 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Rob Whitby Rob Whitby
    SGT Served from 1976 - 1991 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Andrew King Andrew King
    JT Served from 1996 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Nigel Avery Nigel Avery
    CORPORAL Served from 1977 - 1989 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Paul Harding Paul Harding
    CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1979 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Geoffrey Mercer Geoffrey Mercer
    SGT Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brian Semmens Brian Semmens
    SAC Served from 1971 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Howard Humphries Howard Humphries
    FLT LT Served from 1966 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John Eadie John Eadie
    CHF TECH Served from 1966 - 1991 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Dave Smale Dave Smale
    SERGEANT Served from 1952 - 1966 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Lawrence Pallant Lawrence Pallant
    JUNIOR TECHNICIAN Served from 1969 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Andy Durn Andy Durn
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1969 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Mike Cliffe-Jones Mike Cliffe-Jones
    APPRENTICE TECHNICIAN Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Stu Barnes Stu Barnes
    SGT Served from 1983 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael Evans Michael Evans
    AC Served from 1976 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Paul Rennie Paul Rennie
    SGT Served from 1983 - 1995 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Richard Manchett Richard Manchett
    CPL Served from 1979 - 1990 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John Burt John Burt
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1956 - 1975 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John Brown John Brown
    FLIGHT LIEUTENANT Served from 1965 - 1988 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Robert Mccombe Robert Mccombe
    SERGEANT Served from 1963 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Gary Archer Gary Archer
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1985 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Darren Foster Darren Foster
    CPL Served from 1990 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Richie Barber Richie Barber
    WO Served from 1983 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Jim Burns Jim Burns
    SGT Served from 1969 - 1982 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Derek Purdy Derek Purdy
    CHF.TECH Served from 2002 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Terry Marker Terry Marker
    FLT LT Served from 1957 - 1997 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Cyril Crow Cyril Crow
    SERGEANT Served from 1956 - 1970 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ray Whitehouse Ray Whitehouse
    SGT Served from 1948 - 1962 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ian Rose Ian Rose
    CORPORAL Served from 1979 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Pete Daniels Pete Daniels
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1968 - 1995 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Charlie Graham Charlie Graham
    CPL Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Steven Boyle Steven Boyle
    SAC Served from 1981 - 1986 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Iain Morris Iain Morris
    CHIEF TECH. Served from 1962 - 1987 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Duncan Williams Duncan Williams
    SQN LDR Served from 1969 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Roger Waugaman Roger Waugaman
    S/SGT Served from 1950 - 1953 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Edward Newton Edward Newton
    CHIEF TECH Served from 1945 - 1958 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Andy Murphy Andy Murphy
    CPL Served from 1979 - 1991 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael Jenkins Michael Jenkins
    SERGEANT Served from 1968 - 1993 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Roberts Peter Roberts
    FLT LT Served from 1955 - 1984 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brian De La Mare Brian De La Mare
    CORPORAL Served from 1959 - 1973 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael Stead Michael Stead
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1997 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ian Fazakerley Ian Fazakerley
    CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1979 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Tony Francis Tony Francis
    FLT LT Served from 1975 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Lange Peter Lange
    JNR TECH Served from 1990 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael Brown Michael Brown
    MASTER AIRCREW Served from 1969 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John(Robbie) Robson John(Robbie) Robson
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1965 - 1988 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Kim Holland Kim Holland
    CORPORAL Served from 1979 - 2000 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Reg Hall Reg Hall
    SGT Served from 1952 - 1966 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Steve Taylor Steve Taylor
    FLT LT RAFVR)T) Served from 1965 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • James Lauchlan James Lauchlan
    FLIGHT LIEUTENENT Served from 1984 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Adrian Jackson Adrian Jackson
    SAC Served from 2000 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • David Mabon David Mabon
    JUNIOR TECHNICIAN Served from 1985 - 2001 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John Brown John Brown
    CPL Served from 1963 - 1977 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Christopher Barnsley Christopher Barnsley
    WARRANT OFFICER Served from 1959 - 2011 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Oscar Constable Oscar Constable
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • John Lambert John Lambert
    CPL Served from 1980 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Margaret Fields Margaret Fields
    CORPORAL Served from 2002 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brendan Beale Brendan Beale
    CORPORAL Served from 1977 - 1991 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brendan Beale Brendan Beale
    CORPORAL Served from 1977 - 1991 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Hugh Elquist Hugh Elquist
    STAFF SARGENT Served from 1948 - 1951 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Noel Bugeja Noel Bugeja
    CPL Served from 1969 - 1979 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Graham Clements Graham Clements
    CORPORAL Served from 1979 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Alan Bainbridge Alan Bainbridge
    SAC Served from 1997 - 2000 Served in School of Technical Training
  • David Gibbins David Gibbins
    AIRCRAFTSMAN Served from 1968 - 1970 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Carole Lobban Carole Lobban
    SENIOR AIR CRAFT WOMAN Served from 1957 - 1960 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Adrian Bailey Adrian Bailey
    APPRENTICE Served from 1974 - 1976 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael West Michael West
    JNR TECH Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Trevor Fountain Trevor Fountain
    S.A.C. Served from 1995 - 1958 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Nigel Martin Nigel Martin
    CPL Served from 1984 - 1993 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Heaton Peter Heaton
    CORPORAL TECHNICIAN Served from 1953 - 1956 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Christopher Jones Christopher Jones
    SAC Served from 1953 - 1955 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Sam Steele Sam Steele
    FITTER 2E Served from 1946 - 1948 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Alex Chisholm Alex Chisholm
    CPL Served from 1969 - 1978 Served in School of Technical Training
  • David Hoile David Hoile
    LAC Served from 1950 - 1952 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ken Reid Ken Reid
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Dave Earp Dave Earp
    CPL Served from 1986 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Kenton Hover Kenton Hover
    SAC Served from 1982 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Stuart Morgan Stuart Morgan
    CPL Served from 1982 - 1988 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Kevin Durney Kevin Durney
    CPL/TECH Served from 1958 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Leslie Cornish Leslie Cornish
    LAC Served from 1941 - 1945 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Tony Smith Tony Smith
    J/T Served from 1959 - 1970 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brian Woodley Brian Woodley
    WO Served from 1960 - 1994 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ken Switzer Ken Switzer
    CPL Served from 1981 - 1987 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Mark Thomas Mark Thomas
    SAC Served from 1991 - 1997 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Robert Thomas Robert Thomas
    CORPORAL Served from 1973 - 1995 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Chris Holcombe Chris Holcombe
    CPL Served from 1975 - 1989 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Bill Rankin Bill Rankin
    Served from 1961 - 1971 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Melodee Canto Melodee Canto
    SRA Served from 1980 - 1982 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Duane Ridge Duane Ridge
    SRA Served from 1982 - 1992 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Arwyn Jones Arwyn Jones
    SGT Served from 1970 - 1985 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Percy Barker Percy Barker
    AC2 Served from 1940 - 1946 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brian Shirley Brian Shirley
    LAC Served from 1954 - 1959 Served in School of Technical Training
  • A Parsons A Parsons
    APPRENTICE Served from 1983 - 1984 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Don Spencer Don Spencer
    AC 1 Served from 1944 - 1948 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Marion Booth Marion Booth
    CPL. Served from 1943 - 1946 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Robert John Davies Robert John Davies
    CORPORAL Served from 1953 - 1955 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Andrew Jee Andrew Jee
    SGT Served from 1981 - 1989 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Wallace Hooper Wallace Hooper
    SGT Served from 1956 - 1974 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Colin Horne Colin Horne
    CORPRAL TECH Served from 1959 - 1967 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Steve Dowey Steve Dowey
    CPL Served from 1980 - 1988 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Lars Liljendahl Lars Liljendahl
    SAC Served from 1999 - 2005 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Ronald Priest Ronald Priest
    CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1973 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Michael Duncan Stenhouse Michael Duncan Stenhouse
    SGT Served from 1966 - 1975 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Brian Olding Brian Olding
    CPL Served from 1968 - 1980 Served in School of Technical Training
  • David Watson David Watson
    CHIEF TECHNICIAN Served from 1969 - 1995 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Martin Tormasy Martin Tormasy
    SAC Served from 1999 - 2001 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Terry Bridges Terry Bridges
    SGT Served from 1968 - 1990 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Jason Shipley Jason Shipley
    SQN LDR Served from 1988 - 2006 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Richard (Rick) Mines Richard (Rick) Mines
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1997 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Don Turner Don Turner
    CPL Served from 1988 - 2007 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Andrew Stocks Andrew Stocks
    FLT SGT Served from 1983 - 1999 Served in School of Technical Training
  • George Rowley George Rowley
    SAC Served from 1966 - 1980 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Malcolm Rowe Malcolm Rowe
    SGT Served from 1967 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Struve Peter Struve
    LAC Served from 1970 - 1975 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Dewi Jones Dewi Jones
    AC Served from 2001 - 2002 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Matt Robson Matt Robson
    SAC Served from 1995 - 2001 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Paul Burtenshaw Paul Burtenshaw
    Served until 2009 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Peter Ellwood Peter Ellwood
    F/O Served from 1943 - 1947 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Jon Bliss Jon Bliss
    CPL Served from 1986 - 2007 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Alan Evans Alan Evans
    W.O. Served from 1945 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Mick Ross Mick Ross
    FLT LT Served from 1969 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Alastair Westle Alastair Westle
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Roger Elliott Roger Elliott
    SGT Served from 1978 - 1996 Served in School of Technical Training
  • Clive Elsbury Clive Elsbury
    Served from 1962 - 1968 Served in School of Technical Training