{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Amphibious Engineer Regiment

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Amphibious Engineer Regiment.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Amphibious Engineer Regiment and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Amphibious Engineer Regiment.

  • Peter Stedman Peter Stedman
    CORPORAL Served from 1962 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Graeme Elstob Graeme Elstob
    WO2 Served from 1977 - 2008 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Holliday Peter Holliday
    CORPORAL Served from 1970 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John (Joe) Duffy John (Joe) Duffy
    CPL Served from 1970 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Hanson Steve Hanson
    SAPPER (AGAIN) Served from 1981 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Adrian Cross Adrian Cross
    SGT Served from 1989 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Keen Andy Keen
    CPL Served from 1969 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Down Michael Down
    LCPL Served from 1976 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Edwards Chris Edwards
    MAJOR Served from 1980 - 2009 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Hugh Mcknight Hugh Mcknight
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2001 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Rob Thomas Rob Thomas
    WO1 Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Smith Richard Smith
    CPL Served from 1988 - 2000 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Mason Colin Mason
    CORPORAL Served from 1975 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Roger Cleverley Roger Cleverley
    WO2 Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Eley Steve Eley
    SSGT Served from 1982 - 2004 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Hadfield Mark Hadfield
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Cliff Burton Cliff Burton
    SGT Served from 1976 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Smith Michael Smith
    CORPORAL Served from 1970 - 1979 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • David Gillon David Gillon
    SAPPER Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Hoodless Michael Hoodless
    LCPL Served from 1978 - 2004 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ron Mcgregor Ron Mcgregor
    SSGT Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Raymond Saunders Raymond Saunders
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ken Hislop Ken Hislop
    WO1 Served from 1960 - 1984 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Hunter Chris Hunter
    MAJ Served from 1986 - 2002 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Greenhough Andy Greenhough
    SAPPER Served from 1971 - 1974 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Skelton Keith Skelton
    MAJOR Served from 1971 - 2004 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Dedman Dave Dedman
    WO1 Served from 1962 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Meredydd Osborne Meredydd Osborne
    WO2 Served from 1980 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Billy Macleod Billy Macleod
    L/CPL Served from 1977 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Tom Hileman Tom Hileman
    SERGEANT Served from 1977 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Swalwell Paul Swalwell
    LCPL Served from 1974 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Newbury Stephen Newbury
    CORP Served from 1966 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Hendry Mccann Hendry Mccann
    STAFF SERGEANT Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Len Simpson Len Simpson
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Huyton John Huyton
    SGT Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Rigby Richard Rigby
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Kitchen John Kitchen
    SGT Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Austin (Ozzie) Reeves Austin (Ozzie) Reeves
    SERGEANT Served from 1975 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • William Macdonald William Macdonald
    SPR Served from 1994 - 2000 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Keir Michael Keir
    CPL Served from 1963 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jeff Hammond Jeff Hammond
    ASM Served from 1960 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Hgchjjgj Hhjkhjk Hgchjjgj Hhjkhjk
    L/CPL Served from 1976 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Page John Page
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1975 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Story Gary Story
    CPL Served from 1988 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mike Batty-Smith Mike Batty-Smith
    WO2 Served from 1982 - 2004 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Ridgard Chris Ridgard
    WO1 Served from 1969 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ronnie Mcguinness Ronnie Mcguinness
    CORPORAL Served from 1984 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Spiers John Spiers
    SAPPER Served from 1988 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Gardner Ian Gardner
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andrew Judge Andrew Judge
    SAPPER Served from 1989 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Harvey John Harvey
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dennis Arthur Dennis Arthur
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1975 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Bob Cubitt Bob Cubitt
    SSGT Served from 1967 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Daley Paul Daley
    WO 2 Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Jones Ian Jones
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Borthwick Keith Borthwick
    CPL Served from 1960 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Shaw John Shaw
    SAPPER Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Pete Berry Pete Berry
    SGT Served from 1968 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Donaldson Ian Donaldson
    SGT Served from 1974 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Richman Steve Richman
    CPL Served from 1966 - 1979 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Steve Metcalfe Steve Metcalfe
    LT COL Served from 1975 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • David Holder David Holder
    SSGT Served from 1972 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Darren Aitchison Darren Aitchison
    CPL Served from 1987 - 2000 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Lipscombe Stephen Lipscombe
    LCPL Served from 1971 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Wayne Mcgahon Wayne Mcgahon
    CORPORAL Served from 1987 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Greatbatch Mark Greatbatch
    SSGT Served from 1978 - 2001 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mod Morris Mod Morris
    CORPORAL Served from 1982 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Giles Dave Giles
    L/CPL Served from 1968 - 1974 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Hall John Hall
    SAPPER Served from 1964 - 1969 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Welsh John Welsh
    CAPTAIN Served from 1984 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Barton John Barton
    L/CP Served from 1967 - 1972 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • David Biddulph David Biddulph
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Darren Pallett Darren Pallett
    SSGT Served from 1987 - 2007 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Makinson Ian Makinson
    SGT Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Rob Matthews Rob Matthews
    SAPPER Served from 1977 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Porteous Stephen Porteous
    SSGT Served from 1984 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Rick Sims Rick Sims
    CPL Served from 1970 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Aaron Alibone Aaron Alibone
    SAPPER Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Wille Chris Wille
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Roberts John Roberts
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Patrick Hurst Patrick Hurst
    WO2 Served from 1984 - 2008 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alec Ramage Alec Ramage
    WO1 Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ron Steel Ron Steel
    CAPT Served from 1970 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Warrington Brian Warrington
    WO 1 Served from 1976 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Ratcliffe Andy Ratcliffe
    L/CPL Served from 1988 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Raymond Worton Raymond Worton
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1981 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jason Smith Jason Smith
    Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • James Tannock James Tannock
    PRIVATE Served from 1961 - 1966 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Morgan Paul Morgan
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1963 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Kenny Cain Kenny Cain
    WO2 Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • James Stoter James Stoter
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Scott Murrin Scott Murrin
    Served from 1995 - 1997 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Purvis Stephen Purvis
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ron Devereux Ron Devereux
    CORPORAL Served from 1965 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Robert Watkiss Robert Watkiss
    CPL Served from 1969 - 1983 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Renton Paul Renton
    CPL Served from 1975 - 1999 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Bibby Alan Bibby
    Served from 1979 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mac Mcquinn Mac Mcquinn
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Roy Goodier Roy Goodier
    SPR Served from 1967 - 1975 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Don Turner Don Turner
    WO1 Served from 1975 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Kirk Grainger Kirk Grainger
    Served from 1976 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Baker Dave Baker
    WOII Served from 1963 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Martyn Mcgreavey Martyn Mcgreavey
    CORPORAL Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Paterson John Paterson
    SAPPER Served from 1987 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Morley Andy Morley
    CORPORAL Served from 1963 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andrew Alexander Andrew Alexander
    LANCE CORPRAL Served from 1981 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • David Addy David Addy
    CORPORAL Served from 1964 - 1980 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • James Keith Cheetham James Keith Cheetham
    SSGT Served from 1968 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Eric Hoskins Eric Hoskins
    SGT Served from 1988 - 2012 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Kemp Chris Kemp
    CAPT Served from 1977 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Brett Dave Brett
    CPL Served from 1968 - 1983 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Joe Robson Joe Robson
    CORPORAL Served from 1964 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Gregson Keith Gregson
    SAPPER Served from 1964 - 1970 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jim Benson Jim Benson
    MAJOR Served from 1955 - 2002 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Smith Keith Smith
    L/CPL Served from 1966 - 1970 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • William Maber William Maber
    CORPORAL Served from 1967 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ron Medley Ron Medley
    SPR Served from 1965 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Bill Smith Bill Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1975 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Marc Crane Marc Crane
    SGT Served from 1967 - 2010 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Collis Andy Collis
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Hollands Paul Hollands
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andrew Muir Andrew Muir
    WO2 Served from 1967 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Leigh Dave Leigh
    SGT Served from 1968 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Trevor Perkins Trevor Perkins
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Tommy Markwick Tommy Markwick
    CPL Served from 1963 - 1975 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Len Taylor Len Taylor
    S/SGT Served from 1964 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Fred Oram Fred Oram
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1974 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Hollyoak Alan Hollyoak
    SGT Served from 1963 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Tudor Alan Tudor
    L/CPL Served from 1979 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Apanowicz Stephen Apanowicz
    SAPPER Served from 1975 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Harris Davey Harris Davey
    CPL Served from 1971 - 1983 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Roger Southwood Roger Southwood
    SPR Served from 1986 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Phil Johns Phil Johns
    WO2 (SSM) Served from 1971 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Neill Reade Neill Reade
    LCPL Served from 1988 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Darren Love Darren Love
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1985 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Denise Baldock Bradley Denise Baldock Bradley
    Served from 1974 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Doug Cooper Doug Cooper
    1990 CAPTAIN Served from 1961 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Derek Graham Derek Graham
    WO2 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Adrian Mabbott Adrian Mabbott
    SAPPER Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ashley Saywell Ashley Saywell
    WO1 Served from 1970 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Mercer Paul Mercer
    L/CPL Served from 1983 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Peters Chris Peters
    WO2 Served from 1978 - 2002 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ray Allen Ray Allen
    L/CPL Served from 1966 - 1971 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • George Compton George Compton
    SGT Served from 1966 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Nikolic Richard Nikolic
    SAPPER Served from 1980 - 1980 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • James Howard James Howard
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1992 - 2001 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Roy Whittall Roy Whittall
    CPL Served from 1973 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ken Wood Ken Wood
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Aggett Keith Aggett
    WO1 Served from 1977 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Campbell Chris Campbell
    WO2 Served from 1973 - 1997 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Blacklock Alan Blacklock
    SSGT Served from 1961 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Howell Dave Howell
    SAPPER Served from 1980 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stewart Ritchie Stewart Ritchie
    CPL Served from 1973 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jack Viney Jack Viney
    WO2 Served from 1961 - 1983 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Harris Colin Harris
    CORPORAL (AGAIN) Served from 1975 - 1995 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Sanders Colin Sanders
    SAPPER Served from 1977 - 1985 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mike Thomas Mbe Mike Thomas Mbe
    WO2 Served from 1984 - 2004 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Sutton Mark Sutton
    CPL Served from 1982 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Frank Gibbons Frank Gibbons
    SAPPER Served from 1964 - 1971 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Ireland Stephen Ireland
    PRIVATE Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Roy Mckechan Roy Mckechan
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Hungerford Richard Hungerford
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Hawkins John Hawkins
    SPR Served from 1984 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Wilson Dave Wilson
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • George Mc Ivor George Mc Ivor
    SSGT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Chambers Mark Chambers
    LCPL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Martin King Martin King
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1982 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Kitchen Tony Kitchen
    STAFF SARGEANT Served from 1965 - 1987 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Hopkins Ian Hopkins
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Michael Draper Michael Draper
    SGT Served from 1988 - 2009 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Patrick Collins Patrick Collins
    CPL Served from 1959 - 1965 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Chris Adcock Chris Adcock
    Served from 1980 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Antony Ana. Tony Payne Antony Ana. Tony Payne
    L/CPL Served from 1963 - 1971 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Symons Mark Symons
    CPL Served from 1987 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Winks John Winks
    CPL. Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Bamping Stephen Bamping
    L/CPL Served from 1984 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Bryan Green Bryan Green
    S/SGT Served from 1962 - 1987 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Greenhough Andy Greenhough
    SAPPER Served from 1971 - 1974 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Stephen Bates Stephen Bates
    CORPORAL Served from 1976 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Barry Sprason Barry Sprason
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Ian Miller Ian Miller
    WO2 Served from 1968 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Allan Mills Allan Mills
    CPL Served from 1959 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • William Millar William Millar
    SPR Served from 1977 - 1983 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mervyn Williams Mervyn Williams
    WO11 Served from 1961 - 1984 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Philip Bassom Philip Bassom
    CORPORAL Served from 1969 - 1982 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Richards Paul Richards
    L/CPL Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Gorrie Paul Gorrie
    L/CPL Served from 1985 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mark Edwards Mark Edwards
    SAPPER Served from 1988 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Burlace Paul Burlace
    SSGT Served from 1967 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Robin Gerard Robin Gerard
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jeffrey Sellars Jeffrey Sellars
    SPR Served from 1987 - 2002 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Neil Mcwilliam Neil Mcwilliam
    L/CPL Served from 1985 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Taylor Paul Taylor
    SPR Served from 1966 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Darren Chafer Darren Chafer
    CPL Served from 1988 - 2006 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • James Mcgrane James Mcgrane
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1984 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Bob Spowart Bob Spowart
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1980 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Pete White Pete White
    L/CPL Served from 1963 - 1972 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Hayes Dave Hayes
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Dave Edwards Dave Edwards
    Served from 1986 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Wilkinson John Wilkinson
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1982 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Phil Mclernon Phil Mclernon
    Served from 1987 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Len Simpson Len Simpson
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Bill Morris Bill Morris
    CPL Served from 1980 - 2005 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Sean Deacon Sean Deacon
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Mike Gater Mike Gater
    SAPPER Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Elliott John Elliott
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Floyd Casterton Floyd Casterton
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Kevin Burgoyne Kevin Burgoyne
    LANCE CORPERAL Served from 1982 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Leslie Atkinson Leslie Atkinson
    LCPL Served from 1966 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Linney Alan Linney
    L/CPL Served from 1975 - 1984 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Johnstone Keith Johnstone
    SAPPER Served from 1989 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Raymond Jones Raymond Jones
    SSGT Served from 1964 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • John Graham John Graham
    L/CPL Served from 1971 - 1976 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Charles Dryden Charles Dryden
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1991 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Rob (Dave 'Dt') Thomas Rob (Dave 'Dt') Thomas
    Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Anthony Lishman Anthony Lishman
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1970 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Luke Ferguson Luke Ferguson
    SPR Served from 1987 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Pilkington Paul Pilkington
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Wullie Lochrie Wullie Lochrie
    SPR Served from 1972 - 1981 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Alan Colton Alan Colton
    W.O 2 [AQMS] Served from 1963 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Peter Sellars Peter Sellars
    L/CPL Served from 1970 - 1978 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul Rollins Paul Rollins
    LCPL Served from 1980 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Philip White Philip White
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Gordon Greenan Gordon Greenan
    SAPPER Served from 1978 - 1986 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Brian Ware Brian Ware
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1974 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Mcmahon Colin Mcmahon
    SAPPER Served from 1977 - 1981 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Paul White Paul White
    CPL Served from 1984 - 2006 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Gary Mcardle Gary Mcardle
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • David Cole David Cole
    WO1 Served from 1966 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Colin Harris Colin Harris
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Iain Mcpherson Iain Mcpherson
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Keith Rainbow Keith Rainbow
    Served from 1984 - 2000 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Sims Richard Sims
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • K C K C
    GENERAL Served from 1962 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Tony Bisset Tony Bisset
    WO2 Served from 1969 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Albert Wybrow Albert Wybrow
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1969 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Philip Hingle Philip Hingle
    L/CPL Served from 1981 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Howard Northey Howard Northey
    CPL Served from 1967 - 1977 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Steven Kenny Steven Kenny
    SAPPER Served from 1997 - 2001 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Nick Harrison Nick Harrison
    WO2 Served from 1973 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Andy Darke Andy Darke
    CPL Served from 1986 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Shane Waite Shane Waite
    SAPPER Served from 2002 - 2005 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Frank Embley Frank Embley
    SBPO Served from 1992 - 1971 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Rick Cornforth Rick Cornforth
    SGT Served from 1968 - 1990 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Derek Robertson Derek Robertson
    PTI Served from 1990 - 1994 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Sandy Macdonald Sandy Macdonald
    WO2 Served from 1967 - 1992 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Linda Wignall Linda Wignall
    CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1987 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Richard Thomas Richard Thomas
    SGT Served from 1983 - 1996 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Jerry Murphy Jerry Murphy
    SGT Served from 1969 - 1993 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment
  • Kenneth Rickett Kenneth Rickett
    SGT Served from 1964 - 1988 Served in Amphibious Engineer Regiment