{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with HMS Dolphin Submarine School

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from HMS Dolphin Submarine School.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at HMS Dolphin Submarine School and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at HMS Dolphin Submarine School.

  • Mike Foley Mike Foley
    CWEM(O) Served from 1963 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • M.J. &Quot;Florrie&Quot; Ford M.J. &Quot;Florrie&Quot; Ford
    WARRANT OFFICER(TSSM) Served from 1966 - 2000 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Phil Cornish Phil Cornish
    CPO WEA Served from 1963 - 1986 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bill Bailey Bill Bailey
    L/SEAMAN Served from 1955 - 1968 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Jeff Knowles Jeff Knowles
    MEM1 Served from 1976 - 1982 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Frank Pas Frank Pas
    LSEA (R) (SM) (HC) Served from 1970 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Bailey Ian Bailey
    CPOWEA(OC) Served from 1974 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tony Rickards Tony Rickards
    POMEM(L) Served from 1973 - 2007 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Robin Brisley Robin Brisley
    CPO COXN SM Served from 1960 - 1992 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Anthony Phil Phillips Anthony Phil Phillips
    LEADING COOK ( S ) Served from 1959 - 1969 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Christopher &Quot;Dicky&Quot; Dawson Christopher &Quot;Dicky&Quot; Dawson
    LT Served from 1957 - 1979 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • George Allen George Allen
    ABLE SEAMAN T.A.S. TWOS RATE Served from 1964 - 1975 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Avis John Avis
    LMA (CDO) (SM) Served from 1971 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bob Middleton Bob Middleton
    LA CPO (TS) SM Served from 1968 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Abbott John Abbott
    CPO.OPS.(S)S/M Served from 1954 - 1979 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Basil John Backhouse Basil John Backhouse
    RADIO MECHANITION 1ST CLASS Served from 1954 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Fuller John Fuller
    LT Served from 1957 - 1981 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Brown David Brown
    OEM Served from 1967 - 1975 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Paul Day Paul Day
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1971 - 1977 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Stocks David Stocks
    CMEA(P)SM Served from 1969 - 1991 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Vervaet David Vervaet
    COEMN Served from 1960 - 1972 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Robert Jemmett Robert Jemmett
    WARRANT OFFICER Served from 1958 - 2006 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • William Franklin William Franklin
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1944 - 1947 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Geoff ’Split’ Halpin Geoff ’Split’ Halpin
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1963 - 1972 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Harry Quinn Harry Quinn
    COEM Served from 1965 - 1977 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • William Teague William Teague
    AB Served from 1946 - 1954 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Keith Blake Keith Blake
    OS(S)SM Served from 1979 - 1981 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Phil Matthews Phil Matthews
    CRS(SM) Served from 1959 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Nick Nicholls Nick Nicholls
    POSA Served from 1972 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dave Cheesman Dave Cheesman
    L/S(SSM) Served from 1981 - 2005 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Martin Shephard Martin Shephard
    COOWSM Served from 1975 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Martin Hardy Martin Hardy
    CCCT Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Andrew Green Andrew Green
    WEM(R) 1ST CLASS Served from 1974 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tim Whitaker Tim Whitaker
    CPO(OPS)TS SM Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Andrew Burrows Andrew Burrows
    POMEA(L) Served from 1990 - 2002 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Chris Knott Chris Knott
    LEADING COOK (SM) Served from 1979 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Hamawi Michael Hamawi
    A,L/S,SSM Served from 1967 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bob Harrison Bob Harrison
    POM(E) Served from 1958 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Albert Moore Albert Moore
    POWEM(O) Served from 1974 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Hunter John Hunter
    LIEUTENANT Served from 1977 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Anthony Gazeley Anthony Gazeley
    MEM1 Served from 1968 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • George Spencer George Spencer
    STOKER MEC Served from 1945 - 1950 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Gilmour John Gilmour
    L.S Served from 1953 - 1962 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Allan Bates Allan Bates
    ACPOSTWD Served from 1968 - 1992 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Andy Rutson Andy Rutson
    Served from 1980 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mike Tanner Mike Tanner
    LEADING SEAMAN Served from 1965 - 1973 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tim Moran Tim Moran
    LIEUTENANT Served from 1979 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bob Allen Bob Allen
    LSRPSM Served from 1967 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ernie Sexton Ernie Sexton
    LEADING WRITER Served from 1959 - 1969 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael (Steve) Stephenson Michael (Steve) Stephenson
    RS (SM) Served from 1964 - 1989 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Bonehill Peter Bonehill
    LEADING SEAMAN Served from 1965 - 1974 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Gordon Ferguson Gordon Ferguson
    LT CDR Served from 1973 - 2008 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Kevin Millar Kevin Millar
    LT CDR RN Served from 1976 - 2011 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Barry Hynes Barry Hynes
    CPOWEA Served from 1977 - 1989 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Larry Lloyd Larry Lloyd
    MEM1(AMC) Served from 1970 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Feller John Feller
    YEOMAN Served from 1953 - 1964 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Peters Michael Peters
    Served from 1954 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Stanley John Stanley
    Served from 1941 - 1946 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Bastone John Bastone
    C.E.A.2 Served from 1964 - 1977 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Morait Ian Morait
    Served from 1988 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Hunt David Hunt
    AB Served from 1945 - 1957 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Creese David Creese
    Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • William Murray William Murray
    WOSM Served from 1997 - 1998 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Jack Hawkins Jack Hawkins
    Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Harulow Peter Harulow
    PETTY OFFICER STEWARD Served from 1967 - 2011 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Stephen Backhouse Stephen Backhouse
    LIEUTENANT Served from 1975 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Keith Middleton Keith Middleton
    CRS(SM) Served from 1965 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ben Bosustow Ben Bosustow
    LT Served from 1986 - 2002 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Robinson David Robinson
    RADIO MECH1 Served from 1965 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Malcolm Cormack Malcolm Cormack
    PETTY OFFICER CA EX STD Served from 1955 - 1968 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mike Gardner Mike Gardner
    LMEM NUCLEAR SUBMARINES Served from 1972 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mark Parsons Mark Parsons
    LMEML Served from 1977 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Williams Ian Williams
    Served from 1976 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • James Budge James Budge
    LEADING SEAMAN Served from 1954 - 1966 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Pope Michael Pope
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1959 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Joe Ronald Joe Ronald
    AB S SM Served from 1991 - 2001 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Simms Michael Simms
    POREL Served from 1958 - 1970 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Colin Davies Colin Davies
    LRO(G) Served from 1965 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Roy Davies Roy Davies
    LRO (G)(SM) Served from 1965 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Nigel Stevenson Nigel Stevenson
    CWEM(O) Served from 1964 - 1991 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Raymond(Scouse) Smallshaw Raymond(Scouse) Smallshaw
    JREM TO CPOWEA(ADC)(SM) Served from 1964 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Patricia Goddard Nee. Harrison Patricia Goddard Nee. Harrison
    WREN ODINARY Served from 1963 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Gordon Macdonald Gordon Macdonald
    Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Richard Page Richard Page
    RS(SM) Served from 1966 - 1986 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Colin Adair Colin Adair
    CPO (OPS) TS Served from 1962 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Simon Moss Simon Moss
    CPO Served from 1984 - 2012 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Pope John Pope
    MEM1 Served from 1973 - 2015 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Austin John Austin
    Served from 1980 - 2011 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Simon Crosthwaite Simon Crosthwaite
    MEM Served from 1972 - 1980 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Thomas Crawford Thomas Crawford
    CPO Served from 1961 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Brooker Michael Brooker
    RO2 Served from 1956 - 1967 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Raymond Bayes Raymond Bayes
    Served from 1973 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Douglas Foley Douglas Foley
    LROSM Served from 1965 - 1977 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tim Judge Tim Judge
    LSA Served from 1974 - 1998 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Jim Hardman Jim Hardman
    RATING Served from 1981 - 1982 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Billy Dobson Billy Dobson
    CPO COX’N(SM) Served from 1962 - 1986 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Riddle Ian Riddle
    Served from 1984 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Leal David Leal
    Served from 1979 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Siddall Peter Siddall
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1960 - 1966 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Brandon Was Selley David Brandon Was Selley
    A/LOEM Served from 1974 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Trevor Morgan Trevor Morgan
    CPO OPS (TSSM) Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Robert Roberts Robert Roberts
    Served from 1973 - 2015 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Philip Wickett Philip Wickett
    MEM[M]1 Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Roger Bradshaw Roger Bradshaw
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1965 - 1975 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Jamie Martin Jamie Martin
    STD Served from 1983 - 1998 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tim Blagden Tim Blagden
    Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Robin Tompkins Robin Tompkins
    COOK Served from 1977 - 1980 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Chris Wright Chris Wright
    POWEA(AD)(SM) Served from 1987 - 2008 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Richardson Peter Richardson
    Served from 1962 - 1968 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Winchester David Winchester
    RS Served from 1972 - 1996 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Mcaleer Michael Mcaleer
    CPO(TS)(SM) Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Sampson Peter Sampson
    ENG. LT (R) Served from 1944 - 1971 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Linden Galsworthy Linden Galsworthy
    Served from 1989 - 1995 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Anthony Loxley Charlesworth Anthony Loxley Charlesworth
    L/SEA Served from 1966 - 1975 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dennis Charlton Dennis Charlton
    LEADING COOK Served from 1966 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dominic Micklewright Dominic Micklewright
    LS(TS)(SM) Served from 1988 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Brian Thornton Brian Thornton
    ERA1 Served from 1954 - 1968 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Gilbert John Gilbert
    LEADING STEWARD SM Served from 1972 - 1996 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Aaron Davies Aaron Davies
    Served from 1985 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Blount David Blount
    CPOMEA (EL)(SM) Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Donald Macgregor Donald Macgregor
    CPO(TS)SM Served from 1984 - 2003 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Haworth John Haworth
    Served until 2010 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Charles Scripps Charles Scripps
    LME Served from 1957 - 1967 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alexandra Harris ( Nee Reeves) Alexandra Harris ( Nee Reeves)
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1985 - 2001 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Derek Henderson Derek Henderson
    Served from 1983 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Phil Cammiade Phil Cammiade
    ACTING PO Served from 1962 - 1975 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Tony Tuddenham Tony Tuddenham
    CPO (OPS) (SM) Served from 1967 - 1996 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Harry Hartnett Harry Hartnett
    L/S UW SUBMARINES Served from 1962 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Michael Johnson Michael Johnson
    Served from 1971 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Ross Peter Ross
    WO(TSSM) Served from 1966 - 2004 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Nick Bright Nick Bright
    PO(UW)(SM) Served from 1961 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mark Whitehead Mark Whitehead
    Served from 1986 - 2012 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Victor Andrew-Gernand Victor Andrew-Gernand
    Served from 1949 - 1959 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Malcolm Burns Malcolm Burns
    ME1 Served from 1954 - 1966 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Geoffrey Bowden Geoffrey Bowden
    LRO Served from 1960 - 1970 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Maurice Peake Maurice Peake
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1953 - 1981 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dave Rhodes Dave Rhodes
    Served from 1973 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Daniel Mcgovern Daniel Mcgovern
    Served from 1948 - 1955 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Andrew Vaughan Andrew Vaughan
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Terry Wyatt Terry Wyatt
    Served from 1962 - 1982 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Christopher Empson Christopher Empson
    Served from 1963 - 1972 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Paul Manley Paul Manley
    CPO Served from 1973 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Neil Anthony Neil Anthony
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1980 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Lesley Wilson / Monks Lesley Wilson / Monks
    WRN (R) Served from 1984 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Joseph George Williams Joseph George Williams
    Served from 1949 - 1957 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Keith Pitts Keith Pitts
    RADIO SUPERVISOR (S) Served from 1966 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Steve Stuart Steve Stuart
    COOK Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Richard Jones Richard Jones
    MEM1 Served from 1964 - 1971 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Lancaster Peter Lancaster
    LEFT RN AS CPO Served from 1983 - 2006 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alan Millar Alan Millar
    CPO LOG (CS) Served from 1989 - 2013 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Andrew Tonge Andrew Tonge
    WEM O Served from 1986 - 1991 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Adrian Williams Adrian Williams
    CPOMEM(M) Served from 1980 - 2008 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Keith Blake Keith Blake
    Served from 1979 - 1981 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Phillip Moulton Phillip Moulton
    MEM1 Served from 1972 - 1978 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Glynn David Glynn
    Served from 1963 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Nigel Hogarth Nigel Hogarth
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1977 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Rod Armstrong Rod Armstrong
    AB Served from 1962 - 1969 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Pannell Ian Pannell
    Served from 1976 - 1985 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Stuart Hutchings Stuart Hutchings
    Served from 1982 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Sharpe David Sharpe
    OEM1 Served from 1962 - 1971 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Frank Hayes Frank Hayes
    CPO COXSWAIN DIESEL SUBMARINER Served from 1947 - 1994 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Martin Keen Martin Keen
    CHIEF PETTY OFFICER S/M Served from 1962 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mike Fitzgerald Mike Fitzgerald
    LIEUTENANT Served from 1962 - 1970 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mike Brown Mike Brown
    RO2 Served from 1972 - 1979 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bruce Aka Ben Truman Bruce Aka Ben Truman
    Served from 1959 - 1983 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Jeremy Edward Fleming Jeremy Edward Fleming
    Served from 1950 - 1960 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mick Putley Mick Putley
    Served from 1984 - 1992 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mark Davis Mark Davis
    Served from 1958 - 1966 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Johnson David Johnson
    CPO(COXN)(SM) Served from 1971 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alexander Cowan Alexander Cowan
    POMEM Served from 1966 - 1980 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Barry Long Barry Long
    WO2 Served from 1971 - 2013 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Humphrey Peter Roberts Humphrey Peter Roberts
    Served from 1961 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Roger Caldwell Roger Caldwell
    POWEM(O) Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Stuart Rowe Stuart Rowe
    POMEM Served from 1969 - 1980 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Harry Tait Harry Tait
    POEL Served from 1956 - 1965 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Roger Sell Roger Sell
    Served from 1967 - 1991 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Chris Tuckwood Chris Tuckwood
    POWEA Served from 1972 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Iain Bevan Iain Bevan
    LRO(SM)(SHD) Served from 1974 - 1982 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Frank Temple Frank Temple
    CPO MECHANICIAN Served from 1958 - 1970 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alan Finn Alan Finn
    CONTROL ELECTRICAL ARTIFICER Served from 1963 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alan Nutton Alan Nutton
    LRO Served from 1956 - 1968 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Mitchell Peter Mitchell
    OEM Served from 1966 - 1974 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Robert Eglinton Robert Eglinton
    WOWEA (ADC) (SM) Served from 1968 - 1998 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Judith Couzens Judith Couzens
    CPO CAS Served from 1967 - 1996 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alan John Moore Alan John Moore
    R02(G) Served from 1964 - 1973 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Collier John Collier
    PETTY OFFICE UC1 Served from 1962 - 1977 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Trevor Collins Trevor Collins
    POSTD(SM) Served from 1977 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Gareth Phillips Gareth Phillips
    PO(S)SM Served from 1964 - 1990 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Beeby Ian Beeby
    LMEM Served from 1971 - 1986 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Brian Robinson Brian Robinson
    CWEM(R) Served from 1963 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Clifford Jones Clifford Jones
    LEADING MEDICAL ASSISTANT Served from 1963 - 1972 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • John Moore John Moore
    Served from 1960 - 1972 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Alan Cox Alan Cox
    L/S RP2 Served from 1963 - 1974 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Terry Waterson Terry Waterson
    LEADING HAND Served from 1962 - 1971 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Paul Whitaker Paul Whitaker
    CPO Served from 1969 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Peter Brown Peter Brown
    CPOWEA Served from 1976 - 1993 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Kevin Williams Kevin Williams
    Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Anthony Griffiths Anthony Griffiths
    Served from 1965 - 1976 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Townsend David Townsend
    LIEUTENANT (X)(SM)SL) Served from 1966 - 1982 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Max Wall Max Wall
    WOWEM(R)(SM) Served from 1980 - 2002 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dominic Southwick Dominic Southwick
    AB (S) Served from 1979 - 1989 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Paul Whitman Paul Whitman
    BOY TEL TO LRO(G) Served from 1953 - 1964 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mo Mick Peake Mo Mick Peake
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1957 - 2015 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • David Mcgregord David Mcgregord
    A/B Served from 1974 - 1979 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Simon Hirons Simon Hirons
    LS Served from 1983 - 1999 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Ian Riddle Ian Riddle
    POWEA(S/M) / LT (E)(WE)(SM) Served from 1983 - 1997 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Bob Foubister Bob Foubister
    LT RN Served from 1966 - 2006 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Mick Peel Mick Peel
    CPOSA Served from 1963 - 1984 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Lenny Lyons Lenny Lyons
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Kenny (Sharky) Reid Kenny (Sharky) Reid
    LMEM(M) Served from 1978 - 1988 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School
  • Dale Collins Dale Collins
    CPOWEA Served from 1977 - 1987 Served in HMS Dolphin Submarine School