{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment.

  • George Cattermole George Cattermole
    WO1 Served from 1969 - 2002 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Christine Anderson /Sylvester Christine Anderson /Sylvester
    PRIVATE Served from 1972 - 1991 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Powley David Powley
    GNR Served from 1980 - 1986 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Paul Iles Paul Iles
    WO11 QMSI Served from 1963 - 1985 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • James Box James Box
    SGT Served from 1951 - 1974 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Neil Bowden Neil Bowden
    L/BOMBADIER Served from 1973 - 1982 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Tony Wilson Tony Wilson
    A/LANCE BOMBADIER Served from 1972 - 1974 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ray Brown Ray Brown
    Served from 1950 - 1953 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Frank Etheridge Frank Etheridge
    GUNNER Served from 1963 - 1964 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Barry Yates Barry Yates
    SGT Served from 1967 - 1986 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Vivienne Mcfall Vivienne Mcfall
    Served from 1939 - 1946 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Derek Irving Derek Irving
    GUNNER Served from 1990 - 1998 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Bill Smart Bill Smart
    GUNNER Served from 1950 - 1952 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Elizabeth Pymont Elizabeth Pymont
    SARGENT Served from 1932 - 1946 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Cedric Auty Cedric Auty
    GUNNER Served from 1956 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Edward Sullivan Edward Sullivan
    WARRANT OFFICER 1 Served from 1948 - 1973 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alan G Casburn Alan G Casburn
    S/SGT Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ronald Herdman Ronald Herdman
    SGT. Served from 1954 - 1956 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Richard Jackson Richard Jackson
    Served from 1998 - 2005 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Richard Davies Richard Davies
    GUNNER Served from 1985 - 1992 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Tony Palys Tony Palys
    WO2 Served from 1968 - 1993 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Gordon Dunn Gordon Dunn
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1984 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Jimmy Lee Jimmy Lee
    GUNNER Served from 1991 - 1995 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Don Bartlett Don Bartlett
    WO1 Served from 1953 - 1979 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Paton David Paton
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1985 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Jordan Fidler-Russell Jordan Fidler-Russell
    GUNNER Served from 2009 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Geoirge Justice Geoirge Justice
    GNR Served from 1956 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Fred Thompson Fred Thompson
    Served from 1956 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Mark Salmon Mark Salmon
    GNR Served from 1990 - 1997 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Patrick Daley Patrick Daley
    GUNNER Served from 1990 - 2005 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Geoff Dobie Geoff Dobie
    LBDR Served from 1975 - 1986 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Beatrice Bennison Nee Tomlinson Beatrice Bennison Nee Tomlinson
    LCPL Served from 1968 - 1979 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Parkin David Parkin
    Served from 1978 - 2010 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Peter Scott Peter Scott
    WO2 Served from 1966 - 1988 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Angela Kennard Angela Kennard
    Served until 2010 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ken Pensom Ken Pensom
    SGT Served from 1961 - 1987 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ken Saward Ken Saward
    GNR - WO1 Served from 1972 - 1993 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Neil (Deceased) Anthony Neil (Deceased) Anthony
    GUNNER Served until 1988 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Kerry Bertram Kerry Bertram
    GUNNER Served from 2003 - 2006 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Digby Mcdermid Digby Mcdermid
    END OF SERVICE SGT Served from 1974 - 1999 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Peter Rose Peter Rose
    MAJOR Served from 1963 - 1992 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Michael Walsh Michael Walsh
    Served from 1989 - 1991 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Tracy Mullin Tracy Mullin
    ACTIND BOMBADIER Served from 1956 - 1958 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Catherine Watson Catherine Watson
    Served until 2010 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Neil Biggerstaff Neil Biggerstaff
    GUNNER Served from 1987 - 1990 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Robert Moore Robert Moore
    GUNNER Served from 1940 - 1945 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ian Skien Ian Skien
    WO2 Served from 1971 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Botwood David Botwood
    CORPORAL Served from 1961 - 1975 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Gerald Edwards Gerald Edwards
    L/BDR Served from 1947 - 1952 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Robin Williams Robin Williams
    BDR Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Joseph Hemingway Joseph Hemingway
    PRIVATE Served from 1954 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Andrew Cowley Andrew Cowley
    Served from 2005 - 2010 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Cuthbert Richardson Cuthbert Richardson
    PRIVATE Served from 1949 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Douglas Walker Douglas Walker
    CRAFTSMAN2"ND CLASS Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Grant Leonard Grant Leonard
    FLTLT Served from 1984 - 1996 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • William Clements William Clements
    GUNNER Served from 1939 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Barry Gregory Barry Gregory
    LANCE BOMBADIER Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Fred Mitchell Fred Mitchell
    GUNNER Served from 1952 - 1954 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Robert Smith Robert Smith
    GNR. Served from 1953 - 1955 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • John Stuart John Stuart
    Served from 1957 - 1957 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Joe Moore Joe Moore
    GUNNER Served from 1946 - 1948 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Stephen Morris Stephen Morris
    WO2 Served from 1972 - 1995 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alex Hannah Alex Hannah
    GUNNER Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • John Bailey John Bailey
    L/BDR Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ray Simpson Ray Simpson
    GUNNER Served from 1989 - 1992 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • James Creighton James Creighton
    Served from 1939 - 1945 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Steve Dickinson Steve Dickinson
    PETTY OFFICER Served from 1972 - 1982 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alan Cardy Alan Cardy
    GUNNER Served from 1988 - 2002 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Beryl Mcguinness Nee Watts Beryl Mcguinness Nee Watts
    CORPORAL Served from 1961 - 1970 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • John Simmons John Simmons
    GUNNER Served from 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Scott Grover Scott Grover
    GUNNER Served from 1999 - 2003 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Arthur Worthington Arthur Worthington
    BOMBARDIER Served from 1945 - 1948 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Linda Baldry Linda Baldry
    Served from 1939 - 1945 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Jeremiah David Jeremiah
    FS Served from 1971 - 1999 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Jock Boyle Jock Boyle
    Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Kenny Mckiggan Kenny Mckiggan
    BDR Served from 1992 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Katie Woodyard Katie Woodyard
    Served from 2011 - 2011 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Chris Wareing Chris Wareing
    Served from 1980 - 2004 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Charles Crawford Charles Crawford
    CAPTAIN Served from 1920 - 1976 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Sarah Pritchard Sarah Pritchard
    Served from 1921 - 1947 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Andy Tattersall Andy Tattersall
    WO2 Served from 1972 - 1996 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Rose Hodkin Rose Hodkin
    Served from 1997 - 1998 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Robert Dempster Robert Dempster
    Served from 1979 - 1987 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • John Stratford John Stratford
    GUNLAYER Served from 1946 - 1948 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • John Murphy John Murphy
    LANCE BOMBADEER Served from 1999 - 2011 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • William Sivewright William Sivewright
    Served from 1975 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Keith Barker Keith Barker
    GUNNER Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Andrew Devenish Andrew Devenish
    WO2 Served from 1978 - 2000 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Michael Gladwin Michael Gladwin
    Served from 1945 - 1947 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Jane Davies Jane Davies
    Served from 1954 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Francis Mclaughlin Francis Mclaughlin
    Served from 1957 - 1961 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Paul Henderson Paul Henderson
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Arthur Briggs David Arthur Briggs
    GUNNER Served from 1957 - 1967 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Robert Davies Robert Davies
    GNR Served from 1990 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alan Warburton Alan Warburton
    BOMBADIER Served from 1974 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Len Webb Len Webb
    MAJOR Served from 1962 - 1993 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Harry Jones Harry Jones
    Served from 1950 - 1965 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Edwards Edwards
    L/BDR Served from 1947 - 1952 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alan Radcliffe Alan Radcliffe
    Served from 1975 - 1978 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Terence Or Terry Fisher Terence Or Terry Fisher
    Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Jos Clement Jos Clement
    Served from 1944 - 2012 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ceris Moghadasnia Ceris Moghadasnia
    Served from 1960 - 1962 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alexander Hamilton Alexander Hamilton
    Served from 2002 - 2003 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • William Connor William Connor
    WO2 Served from 1964 - 1998 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Frank Etheridge Frank Etheridge
    Served from 1963 - 1964 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Philip Mcguinness Philip Mcguinness
    Served from 1982 - 2006 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Geoffrey Young Geoffrey Young
    Served from 1996 - 2012 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Warren Astley Warren Astley
    Served from 1920 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Darren Skinner Darren Skinner
    GNR Served from 1996 - 2002 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Arthur James Reed Arthur James Reed
    Served from 1946 - 1954 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Alex Regan Alex Regan
    Served from 1978 - 1987 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Barry Devereux Barry Devereux
    L/BDR Served from 1962 - 1971 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ted Wagstaffe Ted Wagstaffe
    Served from 1952 - 1954 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Barry Thirlwall Barry Thirlwall
    Served from 1962 - 1984 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Paul Hunsley Paul Hunsley
    Served from 1963 - 1965 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Frank Barnes Frank Barnes
    Served from 1958 - 1960 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Jones David Jones
    LBDR Served from 1960 - 1975 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Ed Rose Ed Rose
    WO2 Served from 1962 - 1990 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Dave Moulton Dave Moulton
    Served from 1973 - 1975 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Colin Cushley Colin Cushley
    Served from 1976 - 1976 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • William Stevenson William Stevenson
    Served from 1959 - 1969 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Kevin Gear Kevin Gear
    GUNNER Served from 1978 - 2013 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Deborah Boreland Ne Wallbank Deborah Boreland Ne Wallbank
    L/BDR Served from 1998 - 2007 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Evonne Gregory Evonne Gregory
    Served from 1962 - 1965 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Gerald Patrick [Paddy] Molloy Gerald Patrick [Paddy] Molloy
    WARRANT OFFICER Served from 1965 - 1987 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Brian Lewis David Brian Lewis
    Served from 1951 - 1952 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Mark Abbott Mark Abbott
    GUNNER Served from 1991 - 1995 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Neil Payne Neil Payne
    CAPTAIN Served from 1986 - 2013 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Andrew Cairney Andrew Cairney
    Served from 1977 - 2002 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • James Kime James Kime
    Served from 2002 - 2006 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Sidney Allen Sidney Allen
    Served from 1949 - 1951 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • David Chard David Chard
    WO11 Served from 1949 - 1967 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Luke Ward Luke Ward
    Served from 1953 - 1956 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Peter Barratt Peter Barratt
    Served from 1992 - 1992 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Peter Rich Peter Rich
    LIEUTENANT Served from 1950 - 1954 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Mike Comben Mike Comben
    LT COL Served from 1963 - 2001 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Wayne Yule Wayne Yule
    GUNNER Served from 1988 - 1988 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Dale Stephen Dale Stephen
    Served from 1962 - 1982 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Gary Webb Gary Webb
    WO1 Served from 1983 - 2007 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Julie Gannon Julie Gannon
    LANCE BOMBADIER Served from 1993 - 2004 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Brian Young Brian Young
    BOMBARDIER Served from 1959 - 1961 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment
  • Barrie West Barrie West
    Served from 1964 - 1974 Served in Royal Artillery Gunnery Training Establishment