{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with School of Artillery Workshop REME

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from School of Artillery Workshop REME.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at School of Artillery Workshop REME and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at School of Artillery Workshop REME.

  • Bruce Greaves Bruce Greaves
    WO1 Served from 1954 - 1979 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Mike Bowley Mike Bowley
    CFN Served from 1954 - 1956 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Stuart Gardiner Stuart Gardiner
    SGT Served from 1959 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Violet Slater Violet Slater
    PRIVATE Served from 1957 - 1965 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Christopher Peerless Christopher Peerless
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Charles Oliver Charles Oliver
    MAJOR Served from 1979 - 2009 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Ephraim Darnbrook Ephraim Darnbrook
    S/SGT Served from 1967 - 1991 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Carl Hayhurst Carl Hayhurst
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1953 - 1976 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Colin Norris Colin Norris
    WO1 Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Roy Constantine Roy Constantine
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • John Howard John Howard
    L/CPL Served from 1974 - 1984 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • John Howard John Howard
    L/CPL Served from 1974 - 1984 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Michael Balsom Michael Balsom
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • John Watson John Watson
    CORPORAL Served from 1963 - 1973 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Ron Ward Ron Ward
    WO1 ASM Served from 1956 - 1982 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Enrico Delgaudio Enrico Delgaudio
    CORPORAL Served from 1985 - 2007 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Ken Massey Ken Massey
    L/ CPL Served from 1954 - 1956 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Leonard Halcomb Leonard Halcomb
    CPL Served from 1980 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Tony Ellis Tony Ellis
    CORPORAL Served from 1979 - 1992 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Trevor Poffley Trevor Poffley
    SSGT Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Graham Gambier Graham Gambier
    SERGEANT Served from 1973 - 1983 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Mark Lowrey Mark Lowrey
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Joe Brough Joe Brough
    SGT Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • William Skinner William Skinner
    SGT Served from 1970 - 1985 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Cameron Joy Cameron Joy
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1991 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Jerry Blears Jerry Blears
    WO2 (AQMS) Served from 1975 - 1994 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Cliff Samuel-Camps Cliff Samuel-Camps
    L/CPL Served from 1988 - 1997 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Glyn Jones Glyn Jones
    SSGT Served from 1920 - 2008 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Trevor Bishop Trevor Bishop
    SGT Served from 1982 - 1994 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Martin Wills Martin Wills
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1979 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Robby Tuck-Brown Robby Tuck-Brown
    Served from 1967 - 2004 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Geoffrey Parkes Geoffrey Parkes
    MAJOR (QM) Served from 1957 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Kevin Tucker Kevin Tucker
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1985 - 1989 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Brian Hanfrey Brian Hanfrey
    CPL Served from 1961 - 1970 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Len Starr Len Starr
    Served from 1969 - 1984 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME
  • Thomas Bainbridge Thomas Bainbridge
    Served from 1951 - 1954 Served in School of Artillery Workshop REME