{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment.

  • Doug Avis Doug Avis
    L/SEA Served from 1953 - 1964 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • John Jones John Jones
    AB A Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Alexander Miller Alexander Miller
    PO(MW) Served from 1976 - 1999 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Ian Gibbons Ian Gibbons
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1960 - 1972 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Richard Williams Richard Williams
    CPO WEA Served from 1969 - 1991 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Roger (Dixie) Dean Roger (Dixie) Dean
    LIEUTENANT RN Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Raymond Massen Raymond Massen
    ABLE SEAMEN Served from 1949 - 1959 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Bernard Revis Driver Bernard Revis Driver
    A/B Served from 1947 - 1949 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Michael Avery Michael Avery
    ABLE SEAMAN Served until 2009 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Stuart Paterson Stuart Paterson
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1980 - 1987 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Roger Judd Roger Judd
    AB Served from 1960 - 1965 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Tony Robinson Tony Robinson
    L/S(R) Served from 1971 - 1982 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Larry Mather Larry Mather
    CPOWEA Served from 1965 - 1988 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Tony Robinson Tony Robinson
    L/S(R) Served from 1971 - 1982 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Laurence Palliser Laurence Palliser
    LEADING SEAMAN Served from 1955 - 1962 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Francis Stanton Francis Stanton
    RETIRED Served from 1963 - 2009 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Thomas Garrett Thomas Garrett
    A/B Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Teresa Kennedy Teresa Kennedy
    ABLE SEAMAN Served from 1952 - 1957 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Mike Jefferies Mike Jefferies
    Served until 1972 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Alfredo Carini Alfredo Carini
    Served from 1975 - 1999 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Georgie Peters Georgie Peters
    ABLE WREN Served from 1968 - 1970 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Graham Hartley Graham Hartley
    WOWEA Served from 1959 - 1987 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Michael Massen Michael Massen
    Served from 1920 - 2007 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Dave Harman Dave Harman
    LT CDR Served from 1971 - 2000 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Carol Lines Nee Giblin Carol Lines Nee Giblin
    ACTING LEADING WREN Served from 1974 - 1978 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Annabel Williams Annabel Williams
    Served from 1956 - 2010 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Michael Higgins Michael Higgins
    Served until 2010 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Wayne Barker Wayne Barker
    PO(MW) Served from 1977 - 2004 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Alan Reeves Alan Reeves
    AB Served from 1953 - 1962 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • John Shiells John Shiells
    POAEM(WL Served from 1973 - 2012 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Rex Haves Rex Haves
    Served from 1964 - 1979 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • David Webb David Webb
    LBDR Served from 1963 - 2011 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Brian Thomas Brian Thomas
    Served from 1957 - 1979 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Jacqui Stachan Jacqui Stachan
    Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Mike Klein Mike Klein
    Served from 1955 - 1980 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • John Hutchings John Hutchings
    Served until 2008 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Gordon White Gordon White
    L/SEA Served from 1954 - 1966 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Sandra Austin Sandra Austin
    Served from 1980 - 2011 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • William Johnson William Johnson
    COMMANDER Served from 1971 - 2000 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Robert Griffiths Robert Griffiths
    AB/UW2 Served from 1973 - 1999 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Michael Hellens Michael Hellens
    AB DIVER Served from 1982 - 1990 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Brian Williams Brian Williams
    Served until 2009 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Samuel Boardley Samuel Boardley
    Served until 1962 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Peter Waggett Peter Waggett
    Served until 2009 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Anthony Weston Anthony Weston
    Served from 1968 - 1972 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Peter Hayler Peter Hayler
    A/B Served from 1952 - 1960 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Derek Still Derek Still
    CPO (CD1) Served from 1955 - 1974 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Alan Bradley Alan Bradley
    Served from 1968 - 1977 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Ken Turvey Ken Turvey
    CCWEA Served from 1961 - 1984 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Edward Cartwright Edward Cartwright
    Served until 2009 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Leo Whelan Leo Whelan
    C.P.O. CD1 Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment
  • Henry Parker Henry Parker
    ARTAPP - LTCDR Served from 1961 - 1989 Served in Admiralty Underwater Weapons Establishment