{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company.

  • Trevor Jones Trevor Jones
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2004 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • John King John King
    SSGT Served from 1964 - 1986 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Harold Worthington Harold Worthington
    L/CPL. Served from 1964 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Mike Hancock Mike Hancock
    CFN (SERIAL SINNER) Served from 1966 - 1974 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Ron Clark Ron Clark
    CAPT (QM) Served from 1963 - 1990 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Russ Morris Russ Morris
    SAC Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Colin Coleman Colin Coleman
    L/CPL Served from 1968 - 2010 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Tony Roberts Tony Roberts
    CORPORAL Served from 1962 - 1971 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Christopher Simmons Christopher Simmons
    CPL Served from 1966 - 1980 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Bob Lamb Bob Lamb
    CAPTAIN Served from 1962 - 1993 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Max Beaton Max Beaton
    CPL Served from 1966 - 1994 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • David William Carnall David William Carnall
    L CPL Served from 1967 - 1980 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Alan Hollis Alan Hollis
    WO1(SSM) Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • John Harding John Harding
    DRIVER Served from 1969 - 1974 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Danny Pratt Danny Pratt
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1988 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • David Montgomery David Montgomery
    MAJOR Served from 1973 - 1988 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • John Tannahill John Tannahill
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Dennis Waite Dennis Waite
    WO 2 Served from 1961 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Neil Coulson Neil Coulson
    SGT Served from 1972 - 2000 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company
  • Malcolm Hylands Malcolm Hylands
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Northern Army Group Second Allied Tactical AirforceTransport Company