{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales).

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales) and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales).

  • Geoff Simpson Geoff Simpson
    GUNNER Served from 1962 - 1968 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ted Stanford Ted Stanford
    STAFF SERGEANT Served from 1960 - 1978 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Clive Gilbert Clive Gilbert
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Denis Woodward Denis Woodward
    CORPORAL Served from 1958 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Christine Davis Christine Davis
    PRIVATE Served from 1966 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Norman Makein Norman Makein
    LBR Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Wilson John Wilson
    BDR Served from 1958 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ted Stanford Ted Stanford
    S/SGT Served from 1960 - 1978 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Norman Gray Norman Gray
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1951 - 1953 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Robert Spooner Robert Spooner
    CPL Served from 1954 - 1966 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Wilson John Wilson
    BDR Served from 1958 - 1974 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • David John Redfern David John Redfern
    S/SGT Served from 1965 - 1994 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Tony Green Tony Green
    CAPTAIN Served from 1955 - 1981 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Michael Humphries Michael Humphries
    BDR Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Bev Wright Bev Wright
    L/BDR/SGT Served from 1964 - 1992 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Thomas Freeman Thomas Freeman
    GUNNER Served from 1961 - 1970 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Harvey Thorpe Harvey Thorpe
    S/SGT Served from 1951 - 1975 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ken Reece Ken Reece
    SSGT Served from 1963 - 1987 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Anthony Buck Anthony Buck
    Served from 1958 - 1964 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Dennis Tucker Dennis Tucker
    LT COL Served from 1950 - 1989 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Arthur Dixon John Arthur Dixon
    GUNNER Served from 1959 - 1961 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Alf Score Alf Score
    S/SGT Served from 1962 - 1978 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ernest Marchant Ernest Marchant
    WO2 Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Terence Ashby Terence Ashby
    GUNNER Served from 1952 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Rodney Perfect Rodney Perfect
    L BOMBARDIER Served from 1963 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Roland Lancashire Roland Lancashire
    BOMBADIER Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Michael Thompstone Michael Thompstone
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1961 - 1986 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Roy Constantine Roy Constantine
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Strong John Strong
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1971 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • James Reid James Reid
    GUNNER Served from 1958 - 1965 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Thomas William Hadland Thomas William Hadland
    GUNNER Served from 1954 - 1957 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Watson John Watson
    CORPORAL Served from 1963 - 1973 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Harry Horton Harry Horton
    BDR Served from 1951 - 1963 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Donald F. Brown Donald F. Brown
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1974 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Edward Lawson Edward Lawson
    CPL Served from 1966 - 1982 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Wood John Wood
    Served from 2002 - 2005 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Stuart Ahrens Stuart Ahrens
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Judith Elsden Judith Elsden
    PRIVATE Served from 1966 - 1968 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Philip Darke Philip Darke
    CORPORAL Served from 1961 - 1983 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Carol Sandra Bell Carol Sandra Bell
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1961 - 1965 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Pauline Nichols Pauline Nichols
    Served from 1960 - 1983 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • David Murdoch David Murdoch
    S/SGT (BQMS) Served from 1960 - 1985 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Barbara Jutrzenka Barbara Jutrzenka
    L/CPL Served from 1960 - 1969 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Derrick Steed Derrick Steed
    SGT Served from 1967 - 1979 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Trevor Pickering Trevor Pickering
    WO2 Served from 1961 - 1978 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Dennis Thornton Dennis Thornton
    GNR Served from 1959 - 1973 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • John Ferris-Jones John Ferris-Jones
    Served from 1959 - 1961 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Frank Mcloughlin Frank Mcloughlin
    SGT Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Donald Burns Donald Burns
    GUNNER Served from 1960 - 1968 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Maureen Mclean.Nee Hills. Maureen Mclean.Nee Hills.
    PRIVATE Served from 1960 - 1961 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Jenny Andrews Jenny Andrews
    Served from 1963 - 1968 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Graham Bennett Graham Bennett
    CRAFTSMAN VEH. MECH Served from 1957 - 1959 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Christine Mccormack Christine Mccormack
    PRIVATE Served from 1966 - 1968 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Derek Eales Derek Eales
    GUNNER Served from 1955 - 1957 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Fred Blackwood Fred Blackwood
    WO2 Served from 1946 - 1967 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Edward Lawson Edward Lawson
    CORPORAL Served from 1940 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ralph Foden Ralph Foden
    Served from 1961 - 1965 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Jennifer Kicks Jennifer Kicks
    LCPL Served from 1961 - 1964 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Norman Glossop Norman Glossop
    SGT Served from 1965 - 1974 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Roger Elsworth Roger Elsworth
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1960 - 1985 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Mick Allen Mick Allen
    SGT Served from 1957 - 1981 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Linda Allen. (Nee Rogers) Linda Allen. (Nee Rogers)
    L/CORPORAL Served from 1961 - 1965 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Ian Mallett Ian Mallett
    GNR Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)
  • Bev Wright Bev Wright
    L/BDR-SGT Served from 1964 - 1992 Served in School of Artillery Manorbier (South Wales)