{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops.

  • Robert Muir Robert Muir
    CAPTAIN Served from 1940 - 1946 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • James Fallas James Fallas
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1947 - 1949 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Debbie Ashcroft Debbie Ashcroft
    WO1 Served from 1984 - 2003 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Elsworth Holder Elsworth Holder
    S/SGT Served from 1984 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Simon Kelly Simon Kelly
    SGT Served from 1984 - 2004 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Jack Selves Jack Selves
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1952 - 1954 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Stuart Wright Stuart Wright
    L/CPL Served from 1962 - 1970 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Jonathan Pugh Jonathan Pugh
    LCPL Served from 1987 - 1990 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Doug Johnstone Doug Johnstone
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1993 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Martin Milburn Martin Milburn
    WO2 Served from 1979 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Chris Martin Chris Martin
    L/CPL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Jonathan Davey Jonathan Davey
    CPL Served from 1989 - 1997 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Arthur Budden Arthur Budden
    CRAFTSMAN 1ST CLASS Served from 1945 - 1948 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Michael Davies Michael Davies
    Served from 1987 - 1993 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Dave Taylor Dave Taylor
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1992 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Cecil Arthur Hudson Cecil Arthur Hudson
    CORORAL Served from 1937 - 1948 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Chris Brown Chris Brown
    LCPL Served from 1988 - 1999 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Eric Dalby Eric Dalby
    CORPRAL Served from 1940 - 1948 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Brian Kidd Brian Kidd
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1986 - 1994 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • David Davies David Davies
    WO2 Served from 1939 - 1958 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Martin Stothard Martin Stothard
    LANCECORPERAL Served from 1975 - 1980 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Stanley Lunn Stanley Lunn
    CORPERAL Served from 1956 - 1959 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Che Taylor Che Taylor
    SGT Served from 1993 - 2008 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • G Feddon G Feddon
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1996 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Joseph Docherty Joseph Docherty
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1980 - 1985 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Gordon Hudson Gordon Hudson
    PTE Served from 1948 - 1950 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Terry Stears Terry Stears
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 1994 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Michael Jason Stone Michael Jason Stone
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1996 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Dennis North Dennis North
    Served until 2009 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Nathan Mordecai Nathan Mordecai
    CFN Served from 2005 - 2009 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Felicity Farrall Felicity Farrall
    CADET Served from 1979 - 1990 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Steven Rafferty Steven Rafferty
    L/CPL Served from 1986 - 2001 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Kevin Metson Kevin Metson
    CFTN Served from 1972 - 1978 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Jim Johnson Jim Johnson
    SSGT Served from 1974 - 1993 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • David Graham David Graham
    SSGT Served from 1986 - 2003 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Kevin Hodgson Kevin Hodgson
    Served from 1984 - 2011 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Sean Dodds Sean Dodds
    Served from 1966 - 1980 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Bob Whiteside Bob Whiteside
    LCPL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Sydney Lee Sydney Lee
    Served from 1954 - 1956 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Raymond Miles Raymond Miles
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1945 - 1948 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Brian Dennis Brian Dennis
    SIGNALMAN Served from 1966 - 2013 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • John Cullen John Cullen
    Served from 1959 - 2013 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Bernie Burns Bernie Burns
    Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Terry Dean Terry Dean
    SGT Served from 1974 - 1992 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Jim Green Jim Green
    WO1 Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops
  • Dave Greggan Dave Greggan
    SSGT Served from 1987 - 2011 Served in Armoured Brigade Engineer Workshops