{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with School of Electronic Engineering

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from School of Electronic Engineering.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at School of Electronic Engineering and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at School of Electronic Engineering.

  • Tim Decker Tim Decker
    SSGT Served from 1976 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Robert Hallsworth Robert Hallsworth
    SERGEANT - TELECOMMUNICATIONS Served from 1968 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Roger Lavery Roger Lavery
    STAFF SGT Served from 1962 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Sandland Kevin Sandland
    SERGEANT Served from 1963 - 1972 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Hugh Haskell-Thomas Hugh Haskell-Thomas
    CAPTAIN Served from 1977 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jon Carter Jon Carter
    SGT Served from 1991 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Natascha Imlay Natascha Imlay
    CFN Served from 1997 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Carter Paul Carter
    CPL Served from 1992 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson
    SGT Served from 1987 - 1998 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Don Devlin Don Devlin
    SSGT Served from 1992 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Kenny Brian Kenny
    SGT Served from 1990 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ian Ampleford Ian Ampleford
    WO2 Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Sam Swancutt Sam Swancutt
    CRAFTY Served from 1989 - 1995 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • William John Wright William John Wright
    SGT Served from 1956 - 1969 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Carter John Carter
    SGT Served from 1949 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Andy Gray Andy Gray
    SGT Served from 1966 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Waite Steve Waite
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1998 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tom Mcmillen Tom Mcmillen
    WO1 Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Garry Mitchell Garry Mitchell
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1975 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Widdows Peter Widdows
    Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alan Keating Alan Keating
    CPL Served from 1982 - 1997 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • David Parker David Parker
    SSGT Served from 1969 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Smith Paul Smith
    SSGT Served from 1984 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Brown Michael Brown
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1979 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Martin Crammond Martin Crammond
    WO1 Served from 1980 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ted Hutchin Ted Hutchin
    SSGT Served from 1965 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Mathews Michael Mathews
    SGT Served from 1984 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Austin Frith Austin Frith
    SERGEANT Served from 1961 - 1972 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Clark Steve Clark
    L/CPL Served from 1979 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Sharpe John Sharpe
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Hodnett Kevin Hodnett
    CPL Served from 1989 - 1996 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alan Keating Alan Keating
    FULL SCREW Served from 1982 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mervyn Beacom Mervyn Beacom
    SSGT Served from 1994 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kenneth Brian Morris Kenneth Brian Morris
    WO1 Served from 1969 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Jackson Peter Jackson
    PRIVATE Served from 1951 - 1953 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • David Andrews David Andrews
    CORPORAL Served from 1957 - 1965 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Iain Macdonald Iain Macdonald
    SSGT Served from 1984 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Barrie Harkness Barrie Harkness
    CPL Served from 1987 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Will Brown Will Brown
    CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1986 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Richard Piggin Richard Piggin
    W02 Served from 1984 - 2010 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Shimmin Keith Shimmin
    SGT Served from 1970 - 1979 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rob Mcinnes Rob Mcinnes
    CPL Served from 1990 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Gary Walker Gary Walker
    SGT Served from 1981 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Freeman Kevin Freeman
    SGT Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Clive Sampson Clive Sampson
    WO2 Served from 1960 - 1975 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alan Biggs Alan Biggs
    CPL Served from 1956 - 1965 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Wallace Steve Wallace
    SGT Served from 1995 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Fred Brown Fred Brown
    CORPORAL Served from 1963 - 1970 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Dennis Lutman Dennis Lutman
    CORPERAL Served from 1981 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Dave Ward Dave Ward
    CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tim Evans Tim Evans
    CORPORAL Served from 1984 - 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Burch John Burch
    WO(AQMS)2 Served from 1963 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Roland Seearam Roland Seearam
    CPL Served from 1984 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Martin Brady Martin Brady
    SGT Served from 1986 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Graeme Kelly Graeme Kelly
    SGT Served from 1989 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence
    WO2 Served from 1956 - 1982 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Linney Peter Linney
    MAJ Served from 1963 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Wardle Tony Wardle
    SGT Served from 1977 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Hill Brian Hill
    SGT Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Arthur Wiseman Arthur Wiseman
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Colin Reilly Colin Reilly
    SGT Served from 1983 - 1996 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Douglas Bray Douglas Bray
    S/SGT Served from 1959 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Purdom Brian Purdom
    SERGEANT Served from 1963 - 1979 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tom Brown Tom Brown
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1966 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Roberts Paul Roberts
    SGT Served from 1993 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ken Anderson Ken Anderson
    S/SGT Served from 1958 - 1975 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Martin Jones Martin Jones
    SGT Served from 1979 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Trevor Hopkins Trevor Hopkins
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Fisher John Fisher
    SGT Served from 1965 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Stephen Grant Stephen Grant
    LCPL Served from 1975 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Danny Beever Danny Beever
    CPL Served from 1994 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Fleming Paul Fleming
    SGT Served from 1977 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Barrie Ellison Barrie Ellison
    WO 1 (ASM) Served from 1966 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steff Taylor Steff Taylor
    MAJOR Served from 1982 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Andrew Briggs Andrew Briggs
    SERGEANT Served from 1977 - 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Phil Newman Phil Newman
    MAJOR Served from 1976 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Craig Baldwin Craig Baldwin
    SGT Served from 1979 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mike Bowden Mike Bowden
    MAJOR Served from 1980 - 2005 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Latham Peter Latham
    SGT Served from 1967 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Clive Gilbert Clive Gilbert
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jaycee Green Jaycee Green
    SGT Served from 1990 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Duncan Desmond Duncan Desmond
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Lancaster Steve Lancaster
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Davies Steve Davies
    CPL Served from 1988 - 1998 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Joe Mcandrew Joe Mcandrew
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Robinson Michael Robinson
    SERGEANT Served from 1965 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Sephton Tony Sephton
    CPL Served from 1970 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Charlie Oliver Charlie Oliver
    MAJOR (CURRENTLY) Served from 1979 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Stewart Steele Stewart Steele
    CPL Served from 1987 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Deeley Keith Deeley
    WO2 (AQMS) Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rob Myko Rob Myko
    CPL Served from 1992 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ian Reay Ian Reay
    CORPORAL Served from 1972 - 1983 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Chalcraft Brian Chalcraft
    SSGT Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Phil Evans Phil Evans
    WO2 Served from 1977 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Simon North Simon North
    2LT Served from 1976 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jj Gray Jj Gray
    CPL Served from 1988 - 1997 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Roy Bates Roy Bates
    WO11 Served from 1946 - 1972 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Curnow Peter Curnow
    WO1 Served from 1944 - 1971 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Webb Ian Webb Ian
    SGT Served from 1982 - 1996 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • James Clinker James Clinker
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1961 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alf Score Alf Score
    S/SGT Served from 1962 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Eric Hounslow Eric Hounslow
    SARGEANT Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Garry Patey Garry Patey
    WO1 Served from 1985 - 2007 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Rawlings Kevin Rawlings
    SGT Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Derek Millan Derek Millan
    SGT Served from 1978 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Howard Green Howard Green
    SSGT Served from 1978 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Duncan Mason Duncan Mason
    SSGT Served from 1965 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Bob (Taff) Elworthy Bob (Taff) Elworthy
    SERGEANT Served from 1977 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Graeme Hawkings Graeme Hawkings
    WO2 Served from 1973 - 1996 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jim Grant Jim Grant
    WO2 Served from 1964 - 1986 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Foster Keith Foster
    L CPL Served from 1960 - 1962 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mark Smith Mark Smith
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1995 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Deeprose Paul Deeprose
    SGT Served from 1979 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • William Loughlin William Loughlin
    SSGT Served from 1965 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Darren Mcglinchey Darren Mcglinchey
    SGT Served from 1993 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Stephen Tarbox Stephen Tarbox
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Terry Muir Terry Muir
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1975 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Laverick Michael Laverick
    WOLL Served from 1960 - 1982 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Barry Swan Barry Swan
    CORPORAL Served from 1994 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Wilson Peter Wilson
    CORPORAL Served from 1983 - 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ian Carter Ian Carter
    CPL Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Gary Evans Gary Evans
    Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Chris Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe
    SERGEANT Served from 1963 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Delon Commosioung Delon Commosioung
    SGT Served from 1986 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • George Finegan George Finegan
    SEARGENT Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jonothan Rogers Jonothan Rogers
    CRAFTSMAN Served from 1990 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • George Beech George Beech
    WO1 Served from 1959 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Philip Kemble Philip Kemble
    CAPTAIN Served from 1970 - 1996 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Robin Kisbee Robin Kisbee
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1962 - 1984 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Duncan Greenhill Duncan Greenhill
    CORPORAL Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Chris Mills Chris Mills
    CPL Served from 1970 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Justin Brown Justin Brown
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1983 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Clare Prior Clare Prior
    PRIVATE Served from 1990 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Hails Tony Hails
    SGT Served from 1977 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Clive Hazell Clive Hazell
    SSGT Served from 1978 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Pete Churchill Pete Churchill
    SGT Served from 1970 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alan Davis Alan Davis
    SGT Served from 1990 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Nigel Mullins Nigel Mullins
    SSGT Served from 1982 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Pearson Steve Pearson
    CAPT Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ronnie Simpson Ronnie Simpson
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alex Robinson Alex Robinson
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1977 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • William Armstrong William Armstrong
    SGT Served from 1958 - 1967 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mark Lyall Mark Lyall
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1985 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Neill Moody Neill Moody
    SGT Served from 1974 - 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ron Trevelyan Ron Trevelyan
    SSGT Served from 1972 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Dave Carter Dave Carter
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Dave Jordan Dave Jordan
    CPL Served from 1980 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tom Pritchard Tom Pritchard
    SERGEANT Served from 1952 - 1955 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • William Mcfarlane William Mcfarlane
    WO1 Served from 1969 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Cheeseman Michael Cheeseman
    SGT Served from 1962 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Derek Ford Derek Ford
    WO21 Served from 1980 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Clive Smith Clive Smith
    SGT Served from 1961 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Alderton Keith Alderton
    WO1 Served from 1983 - 2003 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Allan Lewis Allan Lewis
    SSSGT Served from 1960 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Shields Tony Shields
    SGT Served from 1976 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rob Harrison Rob Harrison
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1980 - 2004 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mick Winsett Mick Winsett
    SGT Served from 1973 - 1995 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Graham Dolan Graham Dolan
    Served from 1967 - 1970 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • T Keogh T Keogh
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Thompstone Michael Thompstone
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1961 - 1986 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Wharton Tony Wharton
    WO1 Served from 1963 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mark Norman Mark Norman
    S/SGT Served from 1975 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Peter Segar Peter Segar
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2000 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Terry Dooley Terry Dooley
    CORPORAL Served from 1969 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Christopher Miller Christopher Miller
    SSGT Served from 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Kerrison Michael Kerrison
    CFN Served from 1960 - 1963 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Bickley Keith Bickley
    SGT Served from 1969 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Damian Nesom Damian Nesom
    CPL Served from 1987 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Bill Turnbull Bill Turnbull
    SERGEANT Served from 1961 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steven Davies Steven Davies
    SSGT Served from 1972 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Strachan Brian Strachan
    MAJOR Served from 1959 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ted Warner Ted Warner
    S/SGT Served from 1964 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jim Patrick Jim Patrick
    SERGEANT Served from 1992 - 2001 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Andrew Stafford Andrew Stafford
    SGT Served from 1989 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Derek Tidey Derek Tidey
    SGT Served from 1953 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Roger Heys Roger Heys
    WO2 Served from 1986 - 2004 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Robert Malloch Robert Malloch
    CPL Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mick Wherton Mick Wherton
    SSGT Served from 1969 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tony Fenech Tony Fenech
    SGT Served from 1969 - 1981 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John (Stu) Hinson John (Stu) Hinson
    WO2 Served from 1961 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rob Hobin Rob Hobin
    Served from 1988 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Charlie Brown Charlie Brown
    WO2 Served from 1965 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Chris Hirdle Chris Hirdle
    SGT Served from 1970 - 2010 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brent Boughey Brent Boughey
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1992 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ken Walker Ken Walker
    CPL Served from 1971 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Wayne Carlisle Wayne Carlisle
    CORPORAL Served from 1987 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Mark &Quot;Sam&Quot; Tindall Mark &Quot;Sam&Quot; Tindall
    CORPORAL Served from 1983 - 1998 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson
    SGT Served from 1987 - 1997 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Steve Brown Steve Brown
    LCPL Served from 1989 - 1994 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Adrian Walker Adrian Walker
    CPL Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Robert Baird Robert Baird
    L/CORPORAL Served from 1971 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Stephen Foley Stephen Foley
    CPL Served from 1986 - 1993 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Andrea Smith (Nee Owens) Andrea Smith (Nee Owens)
    WREN Served from 1972 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Chris James Chris James
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1980 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Davies Paul Davies
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Hartley Fear Hartley Fear
    SERGEANT Served from 1966 - 1975 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevan Fulton Kevan Fulton
    CORPORAL Served from 1983 - 1991 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Roy Mee Roy Mee
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul (Taff) Morris Paul (Taff) Morris
    SSGT Served from 1985 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alan Pinder Alan Pinder
    SERGEANT Served from 1985 - 1997 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rainer Schmidt Rainer Schmidt
    SGT Served from 1965 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • William Scott William Scott
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Mcilwrath Paul Mcilwrath
    CPL Served from 1980 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Al Grime Al Grime
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2005 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Sweatman Brian Sweatman
    CAPT RAEC Served from 1963 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Robert Michael Mcclarron Robert Michael Mcclarron
    WO1 Served from 1950 - 1977 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Claude Buttle Claude Buttle
    MAJOR Served from 1952 - 1982 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Geoffrey Hargreaves Geoffrey Hargreaves
    SERGEANT Served from 1967 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Stephen Cole Stephen Cole
    SERGEANT Served from 1974 - 1983 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Raymond Maltby Raymond Maltby
    CAPTAIN Served from 1952 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Alistair Keenan Alistair Keenan
    CORPORAL Served from 1984 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Don Kitchin Don Kitchin
    WOII Served from 1964 - 1979 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Tim James Tim James
    SGT Served from 1982 - 2004 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Frank Rutherford Frank Rutherford
    SSGT Served from 1961 - 1983 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Douglas Paul Douglas
    CPL Served from 1996 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Jones Paul Jones
    LCPL Served from 1987 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Gerald Preston Gerald Preston
    AQMS Served from 1944 - 1968 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Topp Kevin Topp
    CORPORAL Served from 1970 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Godfrey Sheen Godfrey Sheen
    SGT Served from 1952 - 1962 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John (Bomber) Gray John (Bomber) Gray
    SSGT Served from 1967 - 1989 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Deane John Deane
    CPL Served from 1957 - 1974 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Charlie Brown Charlie Brown
    WO2 Served from 1965 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Fred Booth Fred Booth
    SERGEANT Served from 1969 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • David Mcleavey David Mcleavey
    WO2 (AQMS) Served from 1975 - 1998 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kim Pullen Kim Pullen
    SERGEANT Served from 1977 - 1987 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ted Stanford Ted Stanford
    S/SGT Served from 1960 - 1978 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Sally Day Sally Day
    SGT Served from 1992 - 2004 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Norman Mackillop Norman Mackillop
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1973 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ed Jones Ed Jones
    SGT Served from 1974 - 1999 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Carl Jones Carl Jones
    WO1 (ASM) Served from 1957 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Paul Smithurst Paul Smithurst
    WO1 Served from 1989 - 2007 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • John Stoddart John Stoddart
    MAJOR Served from 1972 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Vincent Hearn Vincent Hearn
    WO1 Served from 1983 - 2005 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Malcolm Barnes Malcolm Barnes
    WO2 Served from 1980 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • James Hunter James Hunter
    SGT Served from 1984 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Leonard Smith Leonard Smith
    SGT Served from 1963 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rob Melvin Rob Melvin
    SEARGENT Served from 1985 - 1997 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Michael Morris Michael Morris
    WO1{ASM} Served from 1956 - 1972 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Barry Large Barry Large
    CPL Served from 1997 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Leonard Keetley Leonard Keetley
    WOI(ASM) Served from 1956 - 1980 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Brian Powell Brian Powell
    SSGT Served from 1959 - 1984 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Ian Hallam Ian Hallam
    SSGT Served from 1965 - 2010 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Anthony Bunce Anthony Bunce
    WARRANT OFFICER Served from 1953 - 1985 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Derrick Clarke Derrick Clarke
    SGT Served from 1978 - 2002 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Keith Hill Keith Hill
    WO1 Served from 1966 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Eric Grainger Eric Grainger
    WO1 Served from 1965 - 1988 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • James Cliff James Cliff
    SGT Served from 1957 - 1968 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Rick Cornforth Rick Cornforth
    SGT Served from 1968 - 1990 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Trevor Taylor Trevor Taylor
    SGT Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in School of Electronic Engineering
  • Kevin Nixon Kevin Nixon
    WO2 Served from 1984 - 2006 Served in School of Electronic Engineering