{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Armoured Engineer Squadron

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Armoured Engineer Squadron.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Armoured Engineer Squadron and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Armoured Engineer Squadron.

  • Stephen Cartwright Stephen Cartwright
    L/CPL Served from 1975 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Harry Osborne Harry Osborne
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Ampleford Ian Ampleford
    WO2 Served from 1969 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jon Paul Chesney Jon Paul Chesney
    CPL Served from 1991 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Bettley John Bettley
    SAPPER Served from 1974 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stuart Dixon Stuart Dixon
    WO2 Served from 1969 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Forster Peter Forster
    L/CPL Served from 1962 - 1973 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Bradbury Steve Bradbury
    CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Hendry Mccann Hendry Mccann
    STAFF SERGEANT Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Miles Redhead Miles Redhead
    CPL Served from 1990 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mike Joyner Mike Joyner
    CPL Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Waugh Ian Waugh
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Colin Simpson Colin Simpson
    Served from 1971 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Smith Richard Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1982 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Trevor Hopkins Trevor Hopkins
    SGT Served from 1975 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • William Johnson William Johnson
    L/CPL Served from 1971 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dave Dunlop Dave Dunlop
    L/CPL Served from 1975 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mark Hunter Mark Hunter
    SAPPER Served from 1990 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Newall Steve Newall
    L/CPL Served from 1995 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • T Fish T Fish
    CPL Served from 1987 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Darren Beavan Darren Beavan
    WO2 Served from 1986 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Taylor Alan Taylor
    SERGEANT Served from 1963 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Coulling David Coulling
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Michael Sullivan Michael Sullivan
    SPR Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andrew Mcallister Andrew Mcallister
    SAPPER Served from 1988 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Anthony Robinson Anthony Robinson
    SAPPER Served from 2000 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Knowles John Knowles
    LCPL Served from 1966 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Robert Reid Robert Reid
    Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Joseph Lloyd Joseph Lloyd
    L/CPL Served from 1994 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andrew Deaney Andrew Deaney
    SAPPER Served from 1987 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Smith Ian Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1986 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Graham Belsham Graham Belsham
    CORPORAL Served from 1969 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Shores Steve Shores
    SSGT Served from 1981 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Brown Steve Brown
    LCPL Served from 1995 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Clive Baylis Clive Baylis
    S/SGT Served from 1974 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Denis (Taff) Lord Denis (Taff) Lord
    SGT Served from 1960 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steven Thomson Steven Thomson
    SPR Served from 1999 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dennis Loughton Dennis Loughton
    SAPPER Served from 1942 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Nick Whelan Nick Whelan
    CPL Served from 1984 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Meggitt Richard Meggitt
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Schofield John Schofield
    L/CPL Served from 1970 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Perry Rutter Perry Rutter
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Matthew Caddick Matthew Caddick
    SAPPER Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Pickup Steve Pickup
    LCPL Served from 1980 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Woods (Charlie) Alan Woods (Charlie)
    L/CPL Served from 1971 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Waghorn Paul Waghorn
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Postlethwaite Steve Postlethwaite
    SSGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Tony Oxley Tony Oxley
    CORPORAL Served from 1962 - 1967 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Hover David Hover
    SAPPER Served from 1967 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Al Blackie Al Blackie
    SPR Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Gary Dyson Gary Dyson
    CORPORAL Served from 1974 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Shawn Rutter Shawn Rutter
    CAPTAIN Served from 1991 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Mccoll John Mccoll
    L/CPL Served from 1972 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mark Hall Mark Hall
    SAPPER Served from 1975 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Cooper David Cooper
    CAPT Served from 1961 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Donald Mcgillivray Donald Mcgillivray
    ALWAYS A SAPPER Served from 1977 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Hallinan Paul Hallinan
    SAPPER Served from 1992 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Roberts Richard Roberts
    CORPORAL Served from 1972 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Evans David Evans
    L/CPL Served from 1972 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dai Floyd Dai Floyd
    SAPPER Served from 1989 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stuart Mcgeachy Stuart Mcgeachy
    L/CPL Served from 1970 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dave Gorman Dave Gorman
    CFN Served from 1965 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andy Swift Andy Swift
    WO2 Served from 1988 - 2008 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • George Brown George Brown
    SAPPER Served from 1995 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead
    SSGT Served from 1945 - 1971 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Pat Flaherty Pat Flaherty
    SAPPER Served from 1957 - 1963 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Michael Fell Michael Fell
    SAPPER Served from 1967 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Marty Byng Marty Byng
    WO2 Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Duncan Raith Duncan Raith
    SSGT Served from 1978 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Shaun Caveney Shaun Caveney
    CPL Served from 1974 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Nick Gibson Nick Gibson
    CPL Served from 1972 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Daley Peter Daley
    CPL Served from 1975 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • James Campbell James Campbell
    LCPL Served from 1965 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Little Steve Little
    SGT Served from 1976 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mkichael Quick Mkichael Quick
    SAPPER Served from 1992 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • James Campbell James Campbell
    L/CPL Served from 1965 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Harry Suddell Harry Suddell
    CPL Served from 1967 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Martin Byng Martin Byng
    WO2 Served from 1981 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Venables David Venables
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Martin Dunleavy Martin Dunleavy
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Hollingdrake Alan Hollingdrake
    L/CPL Served from 1967 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Pearce Alan Pearce
    LCPL Served from 1970 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Revell Alan Revell
    CPL. Served from 1964 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jim Smith Jim Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Ross John Ross
    Served from 1959 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Connerton John Connerton
    LCPL Served from 1970 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Fergus Rainey Fergus Rainey
    SAPPER Served from 1986 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Matthew Burren Matthew Burren
    SPR Served from 1994 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Gary Croucher Gary Croucher
    L/CPL Served from 1989 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alex Mcgonigle Alex Mcgonigle
    SSGT Served from 1987 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Brian Lawes Brian Lawes
    WO1 Served from 1962 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Lane Alan Lane
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stephen Watson Stephen Watson
    SERGEANT Served from 1971 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Robert Arthurs Robert Arthurs
    SAPPER Served from 1986 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Clive Creer Clive Creer
    SGT Served from 1977 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Armer Paul Armer
    CORPORAL Served from 1992 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mark Rowlands Mark Rowlands
    LCPL Served from 1984 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jim Christie Jim Christie
    S/SGT Served from 1970 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Gordon Whall Gordon Whall
    SAPPER Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris Shaw Chris Shaw
    LCPL Served from 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Kevin Worthington Kevin Worthington
    ACT SGT Served from 1970 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Brian Sinclair Brian Sinclair
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1967 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Wild John Wild
    SSGT Served from 1958 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris O'Brien Chris O'Brien
    L/CPL Served from 1986 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Leonard A. Chaganis Leonard A. Chaganis
    MAJOR Served from 1977 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Cyril Sharp Cyril Sharp
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Neville Stones Neville Stones
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mark Selby Mark Selby
    L/CPL Served from 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris Gradley Chris Gradley
    L/CPL Served from 1987 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Sean Ellis Sean Ellis
    SAPPER Served from 1985 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris Telford Chris Telford
    SGT Served from 1980 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Craig Murray Craig Murray
    SPR Served from 1995 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Scott Peter Scott
    SAPPER Served from 1953 - 1955 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Brian Goodwin Brian Goodwin
    SSGT Served from 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Colin Harris Colin Harris
    CORPORAL (AGAIN) Served from 1975 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Bradbury Steve Bradbury
    CORPORAL Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Philpotts David Philpotts
    SAPPER Served from 1973 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Tom Butterworth Tom Butterworth
    L/CPL Served from 1995 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stephen Farmer Stephen Farmer
    WO1 Served from 1976 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Brian Geering Brian Geering
    S/SGT Served from 1972 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Sheehan Steve Sheehan
    SPR Served from 1998 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ken Exley Ken Exley
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Lenonard Brazier Lenonard Brazier
    SERGEANT Served from 1959 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Bill Weir Bill Weir
    CPL Served from 1963 - 2014 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • James Brady James Brady
    LCPL Served from 1981 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Fairhurst Alan Fairhurst
    WO2 Served from 1969 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jamie De Paul Jamie De Paul
    LCPL Served from 1997 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • William Guise William Guise
    CORPORAL Served from 1972 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Bill Andrew Bill Andrew
    WO1 Served from 1959 - 1982 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Adrian Dolan Adrian Dolan
    LANCE CORPPORAL Served from 1987 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Craig Frost Craig Frost
    SGT Served from 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Bob Mountford Bob Mountford
    Served from 1984 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Dundas David Dundas
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dez Oconnor Dez Oconnor
    L/CPL Served from 1984 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Derek Jasper Derek Jasper
    SSGT Served from 1959 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Stewart Ian Stewart
    SSGT Served from 1965 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Anderson John Anderson
    CORPORAL Served from 1958 - 1964 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Tim Moore Tim Moore
    SPR Served from 1990 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Wright David Wright
    SPR Served from 1996 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Sue Woodward Sue Woodward
    Served from 1992 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mat Clawley Mat Clawley
    Served from 1988 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ben Smith Ben Smith
    CPL Served from 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Desmond Hull Desmond Hull
    SAPPER Served from 1971 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Hughes Richard Hughes
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jack Fletcher Jack Fletcher
    SGT Served from 1964 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Grant Williams Grant Williams
    SPR Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Sean Jackson Sean Jackson
    SAPPER Served from 1970 - 1974 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Terry Hughes Terry Hughes
    L/CPL Served from 1971 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jon Easton Jon Easton
    LCPL Served from 1995 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Rick Gleeson Rick Gleeson
    SPR Served from 1985 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Ritchie John Ritchie
    CFN/ TA LCPL Served from 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Marcus Waller Marcus Waller
    SAPPER Served from 1988 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Michael Hayne Michael Hayne
    LANCE CORPRAL Served from 1989 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Porter John Porter
    SPR Served from 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dave Hayes Dave Hayes
    SGT Served from 1985 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Aaron Curtis Aaron Curtis
    CPL Served from 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mike Perkins Mike Perkins
    CPL Served from 1989 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Bennett Alan Bennett
    SSGT Served from 1970 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Monks John Monks
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dany Clough Dany Clough
    SPR Served from 2002 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Hickson Peter Hickson
    SAPPER Served from 1994 - 2001 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stephen Watson Stephen Watson
    SERGEANT Served from 1971 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard
    SGT Served from 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ryan Whittock Ryan Whittock
    CORPORAL Served from 1994 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Bromfield John Bromfield
    SPR Served from 1998 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Rhys Griffiths Rhys Griffiths
    SPR Served from 1999 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alastair Lindsay Alastair Lindsay
    S/SGT Served from 1966 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andrew Mcdermott Andrew Mcdermott
    SAPPER Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Hart Paul Hart
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Simon Turner Simon Turner
    SAPPER Served from 1992 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Peter Mirfin Peter Mirfin
    WO 2 Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mick Gauntlett Mick Gauntlett
    WO1 Served from 1979 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Neilson Jones Neilson Jones
    WO1 Served from 1964 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Charles Butcher Charles Butcher
    LANCE SARGEANT Served from 1941 - 1946 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Wullie Lochrie Wullie Lochrie
    SPR Served from 1972 - 1981 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Les Ward Les Ward
    WO1 Served from 1948 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Johnny Fallows Johnny Fallows
    SPR Served from 1999 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Daniel Head Daniel Head
    Served from 2006 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Michael Lankester Michael Lankester
    L / CPL Served from 1958 - 1970 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Christopher Whitham Christopher Whitham
    CAPTAIN Served from 2000 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • David Porter David Porter
    L/CPL Served from 1989 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Terry Rogers Terry Rogers
    SAPPER Served from 1966 - 1973 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Derik Brydon Derik Brydon
    SAPPER Served from 1999 - 2004 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Dane Russell Dane Russell
    SAPPER Served from 1980 - 1987 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Louis Mcgee Louis Mcgee
    LCPL Served from 1997 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Barry Mcmullan Barry Mcmullan
    SPR Served from 1989 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Matt Townsend Matt Townsend
    SPR Served from 2000 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Weller Richard Weller
    WO2 Served from 1978 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Matt Richards Matt Richards
    CAPT Served from 1996 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jim Wilson Jim Wilson
    CPL Served from 1982 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Guy Atkinson Guy Atkinson
    CPL Served from 1983 - 1996 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Desmond Hull Desmond Hull
    SAPPER Served from 1971 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steven Thompson Steven Thompson
    SAPPER Served from 1993 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Cauley John Cauley
    Served from 1968 - 1982 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Hughes Richard Hughes
    SAPPER Served from 1968 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Robert Johns Robert Johns
    SAPPER Served from 1974 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andrew Brodrick Andrew Brodrick
    LCPL Served from 1976 - 1985 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Sandy Macdonald Sandy Macdonald
    WO2 Served from 1967 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Andrew Pugh Andrew Pugh
    WO2 Served from 1976 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Meggitt Richard Meggitt
    SGT Served from 1972 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Leslie Donnithorne Leslie Donnithorne
    CPL Served from 1962 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Whitworth Paul Whitworth
    SPR Served from 1990 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steve Eaton Steve Eaton
    SPR Served from 1974 - 1982 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Geoffrey Santos Geoffrey Santos
    CPL Served from 1963 - 1973 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Leo Lamb Leo Lamb
    WO 1 (ASM) Served from 1959 - 1986 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Frank Spice Frank Spice
    SPR Served from 1965 - 1978 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Nick Randall Nick Randall
    SAPPER Served from 1992 - 2000 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Mike Joyner Mike Joyner
    CPL Served from 1961 - 1976 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Gittins Paul Gittins
    LCPL Served from 1999 - 2005 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Davis Alan Davis
    SAPPER Served from 1966 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Lyons Ian Lyons
    WO2 Served from 1981 - 2007 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John (Pat) Patterson John (Pat) Patterson
    CORPORAL Served from 1986 - 2003 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Roy Norman Roy Norman
    SAPPER Served from 1964 - 1971 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Shaun Mcdade Shaun Mcdade
    SAPPER Served from 1993 - 1999 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Trevor Lumley Trevor Lumley
    CPL Served from 1985 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Rob Wood Rob Wood
    SAPPER Served from 1978 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Gary Cowlam Gary Cowlam
    SAPPER Served from 1975 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Keith Swann Keith Swann
    SAPPER Served from 1959 - 1965 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris Welch Chris Welch
    Served from 1967 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Lee Turner Lee Turner
    SAPPER Served from 1998 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ian Comber Ian Comber
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1990 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Scott Carr Scott Carr
    WO 1 Served from 1979 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Lee Chambers Lee Chambers
    SPR Served from 1989 - 2002 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Ken Chadwick Ken Chadwick
    SERGEANT Served from 1959 - 1979 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Bob Knowles Bob Knowles
    SERGEANT Served from 1961 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Danny Wallace Danny Wallace
    WO1 Served from 1968 - 1991 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Frank Piner Frank Piner
    CPL Served from 1957 - 1966 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Douglas Dewey Douglas Dewey
    S/SGT Served from 1958 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Stephen Wetherill Stephen Wetherill
    SSGT Served from 1983 - 2006 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Laurence Geoffrey Horton Laurence Geoffrey Horton
    CPL Served from 1959 - 1965 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Stallabrass Alan Stallabrass
    L/CPL Served from 1969 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Joseph Geekie Joseph Geekie
    CPL/RE Served from 1971 - 1995 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Jim Smith Jim Smith
    SAPPER Served from 1983 - 1992 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Richard Roberts Richard Roberts
    CPL Served from 1972 - 1984 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Sam Cooke Sam Cooke
    SSGT Served from 1966 - 1988 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Alan Hopwood Alan Hopwood
    L/CPL Served from 1966 - 1980 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • George Wilson George Wilson
    SAPPER Served from 1969 - 1972 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chelsea Ellson Chelsea Ellson
    CPL Served from 1970 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Terry Rock Terry Rock
    CPL Served from 1964 - 1983 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Thomas (Jock) Mccardle Thomas (Jock) Mccardle
    SPR Served from 1968 - 2015 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Steven Foster Steven Foster
    CPL Served from 1986 - 2008 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Chris Oakley Chris Oakley
    Served from 1991 - 1998 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Pritchard Paul Pritchard
    SAPPER Served from 1993 - 1997 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Colin Clark Colin Clark
    SSGT Served from 1971 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Raymond Allinson Raymond Allinson
    MAJOR Served from 1956 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • William Johnson William Johnson
    L/CPL Served from 1971 - 1975 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Martin John Martin
    WO2 Served from 1965 - 1989 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Tony Curtis Tony Curtis
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1994 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • Paul Jones Paul Jones
    SPR Served from 1985 - 1993 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron
  • John Connerton John Connerton
    LANCE CORPORAL Served from 1970 - 1977 Served in Armoured Engineer Squadron