{{page.notificationBar.message}}
The Voice of the Military Community

Members who served with Armoured Division Ordnance Company

Welcome to Forces Reunited the place where you can find information and friends from Armoured Division Ordnance Company.

We are the largest and fastest growing community of UK forces veterans on the web with over 500,000 members!

We can reunite you with your friends who served at Armoured Division Ordnance Company and we have a wealth of information on different units, bases and ships in the site.

Below are just some of our members who have served at Armoured Division Ordnance Company.

  • Steve Parkin Steve Parkin
    PRIVATE Served from 1975 - 1981 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Marvin Walden Mbe Marvin Walden Mbe
    CONDUCTOR RAOC & MAJOR Served from 1968 - 2002 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Dennis Kelly Dennis Kelly
    WO1(RSM) Served from 1964 - 1988 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Martyn Hardy Martyn Hardy
    PRIVATE Served from 1977 - 1981 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Richard Harding Richard Harding
    CPL Served from 1979 - 1990 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Les Jones Les Jones
    WO1 (SSM) Served from 1964 - 1987 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Tom Avery Tom Avery
    SSGT Served from 1970 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Ken Catt Ken Catt
    WOII Served from 1947 - 1975 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Geoffrey Wheeler Geoffrey Wheeler
    SSGT Served from 1975 - 1998 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Andy Packham Andy Packham
    Served until 2010 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Jeff Nott Jeff Nott
    WO1 (RSM) Served from 1952 - 1974 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Barry Breen Barry Breen
    CPL Served from 1977 - 2001 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Jon Howell Jon Howell
    CORPORAL Served from 1980 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Cliff Langsford Cliff Langsford
    CPL Served from 1976 - 1986 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • John Rutherford John Rutherford
    CORPORAL Served from 1978 - 1991 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Neville Haines Neville Haines
    SSGT Served from 1969 - 1993 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • David Taylor David Taylor
    PRIVATE Served from 1978 - 1981 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Gary Pettener Gary Pettener
    Served from 1977 - 1986 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Rod Crowshaw Rod Crowshaw
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1985 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Brian Train Brian Train
    Served from 1956 - 1987 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Irene Ashton Now(Kahre) Irene Ashton Now(Kahre)
    Served from 1974 - 1991 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • John Bennett John Bennett
    WO1 Served from 1976 - 1999 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Denis Green Denis Green
    A/SGT Served until 1994 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Steve Sayers Steve Sayers
    WO2 Served from 1975 - 1997 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Neil Newlands Neil Newlands
    MAJOR Served from 1979 - 2000 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Paul Seeney Paul Seeney
    SSGT Served from 1979 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Christopher Kimpton Christopher Kimpton
    WO1 (SSM) Served from 1961 - 1986 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Alan James Blackwell Alan James Blackwell
    Served from 1977 - 1986 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Andy Parker Andy Parker
    CPL Served from 1986 - 1998 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Jim Downey Jim Downey
    SGT Served from 1965 - 1987 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Taryn Higgins Taryn Higgins
    Served from 1985 - 1990 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Keith Black Keith Black
    Served from 1976 - 1998 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Russ Whiting Russ Whiting
    Served from 1978 - 2001 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Greg Bennett Greg Bennett
    Served from 1979 - 1983 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Nevin Kirkwood Nevin Kirkwood
    Served from 1976 - 1989 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Stephen John Gibbons Stephen John Gibbons
    LCPL Served from 1967 - 1987 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Clive Hunt Clive Hunt
    WO1 Served from 1977 - 2001 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Llewellyn Da Costa Llewellyn Da Costa
    Served from 1957 - 1963 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Dave Burgess Dave Burgess
    SGT Served from 1971 - 1996 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Robert Stokoe Robert Stokoe
    LCPL Served from 1974 - 1989 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Michael Mccarthy Michael Mccarthy
    S/SGT Served from 1959 - 1981 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Dave Boyle Dave Boyle
    Served from 1981 - 1993 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Alan Fox Alan Fox
    WO1(ASM) Served from 1967 - 2013 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Paul Cassidy Paul Cassidy
    PTE Served from 1979 - 1982 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Michael Black Michael Black
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1988 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Charles Taunton Charles Taunton
    WO2 Served from 1964 - 1986 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • John Campbell John Campbell
    Served from 1920 - 2009 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • David Williams David Williams
    L/CPL Served from 1979 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Kenneth Todd Kenneth Todd
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company
  • Ray Dohoo Ray Dohoo
    CPL Served from 1977 - 1992 Served in Armoured Division Ordnance Company